Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


Europe (excluding UK)

Event Date

2020

11
Apr
13
Apr
*CANCELLED* French RS Aero Open - Port Blanc, Brittany, France
Association des Activités Nautiques de Port Blanc (AANPB)
18
Apr
19
Apr
Nechranicky Skluz - Czech Republic
Nechranice YC
18
Apr
19
Apr
Internationale Trapezregatta - Steinhude, Germany
Hannoverscher Yacht Club
29
Apr
3
May
KV-Training der Region Ost - Berlin, Germany
Germany
1
May
Bonfire Regatta - Ljungskile, Sweden
Ljungskile Segelsallskap
2
May
3
May
Irish RS Aero Open - Dun Laoghaire, Dublin, Ireland
Irish National Sailing School, Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
Ireland
8
May
10
May
Teignouse's Cup - Quiberon, Brittany, France
ASN Quiberon, France
9
May
10
May
Berlini Cup - Tegeler See, Berlin, Germany
Segel-Club Freia
9
May
10
May
Einhandregatta - Dummer See, Germany
Segler Club Dummer
16
May
17
May
Westeinder Spring Regatta - Aalsmeer, Netherlands
Westeinder Aalsmeer
21
May
24
May
Youth Training for the Youth-WM - Germany
Germany
23
May
24
May
Darko Lake - Velke Darko, Czech Republic
Velke Darko
23
May
24
May
*CANCELLED* KSSS RS Aero Regatta - Saltsjobaden, Sweden
Kungliga Svenska Segel Sallskapet (KSSS), Royal Swedish Yacht Club
30
May
1
Jun
*CANCELLED* North Sea Regatta - Scheveningen, Netherlands
Scheveningen Jachtclub
30
May
31
May
OYC Prague Regatta - Czech Republic
Orthodocks Yacht Club, Prague , Czech Republic
30
May
1
Jun
Pfingst Cup - Schwedtsee, Havel, Germany
Furstenberg YC
6
Jun
Rhine Race - Heteren to Wageningen, Netherlands
WSV Vada
6
Jun
7
Jun
Sommer Regatta - Baltische SV, Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung - Steinhuder Meer
10
Jun
14
Jun
Sauerland Cup - Sorpesee, Sundern, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
12
Jun
14
Jun
GSS RS Aero & Tera Regatta - Gavle, Sweden
Gefle Segel Sallskap
13
Jun
14
Jun
Windy Regatta - Cerna v Posumavi, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
13
Jun
14
Jun
Braassem Summer Regatta - Braassemermeer, Netherlands
Watersportvereniging Braassemermeer
20
Jun
24
Jun
German KV Training der Region Sud - Maccagno, Maggiore, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
25
Jun
28
Jun
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta 2020 - Maccagno, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
27
Jun
28
Jun
KKKK RS Aero & Tera Regatta - Kullavik, Sweden
Kullaviks Kanot och Kappsegling Klubb
3
Jul
5
Jul
Zeeland Regatta - Veere, Netherlands
Botenstrandje WV Arne
4
Jul
5
Jul
Vrijbuiter Weekend
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
10
Jul
12
Jul
German RS Aero Nationals - Warnemunde, Germany
Warnemunder Segel-Club, Germany
20
Jul
25
Jul
RS Aero Youth World Championship - Travemunde Woche, Germany
Travemunde Woche, GERMANY
Championship
31
Jul
7
Aug
4th RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - Columbia Gorge RA, Cascade Locks, Oregon, USA
Columbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
Championship
2
Aug
8
Aug
Open de France Inter Series - Venue to be confirmed, France
Europe
20
Aug
23
Aug
Czech RS Games - Cerna v Posumavi, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
21
Aug
23
Aug
Alkmaar Open - Alkamaardermeer, Netherlands
Akersloot ARVZ, Alkamaardermeer
22
Aug
23
Aug
Swedish Nationals - SS Kaparen, Gottskar, Sweden
SS Kaparen, Gottskar
22
Aug
23
Aug
Langener Waldsee RS Aero Challenge - Frankfurt, Germany
Dreieich-Segelclub-Langen (DSCL), Frankfurt
27
Aug
31
Aug
RS Aero European and UK National Championship 2020 - Eastbourne Sovereign SC, East Sussex, UK
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
Championship
5
Sep
6
Sep
Rhederlaag Competitions - Giesbeek, Netherlands
Watersport Vereniging Giesbeek
11
Sep
13
Sep
CZECH RS AERO OPEN - RS AEROCUP, Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
12
Sep
Alingas Autumn Regatta - Alingas, Sweden
Alingsas Segelsallskap (ASS)
13
Sep
Lerum Special - Lerum, Sweden
Lerums Segelsallskap (LESS)
19
Sep
20
Sep
Machacsky Zapich - Stare Splavy, Czech Republic
Jachtklub Machovo Jezero
26
Sep
27
Sep
Wijnmaand Evenement - Alkamaardermeer, Netherlands
Akersloot ARVZ, Alkamaardermeer
2
Oct
4
Oct
Olympic Classes Regatta - Saltsjobaden, Sweden
Kungliga Svenska Segel Sallskapet (KSSS), Royal Swedish Yacht Club
10
Oct
Ankerlaterne-der-RS Aeros - BSC, Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung - Steinhuder Meer
10
Oct
11
Oct
Dummer Cup - Dummer See, Germany
Segler Club Dummer
10
Oct
11
Oct
45th Bossche 5 - Ertveldplas, 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
WV de Viking
24
Oct
25
Oct
Giesbeek Stampot Competitions - Netherlands
WSV Giesbeek


RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd