Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

International & UK Class Association Manager
Peter Barton
Email
UK Committee - Chairman
Richard Watsham (Starcross)
Email
UK Committee - Treasurer
David Tydeman (Lymington)
UK Committee - Northern UK
Cathy Partington (Leigh & Lowton)
Email
UK Committee - Youth Coordinator
Ben Rolfe (Burghfield)
Email
UK Committee - Ladies Rep
Caitie Atkins (Starcross)
Email
UK Committee - Youth Ladies Rep (transitions & retention)
Lynn Billowes (Warsash)
Email
UK Committee -Masters Coordinator
Keith Escritt (Yorkshire Dales)
Email
UK Committee - Training Coordinator South
Sammy Isaacs-Johnson (Maidenhead)
Email
UK Committee - Training Coordinator Midlands & North
Tim Rush (Notts County)
Email
UK Committee - Socials Coordinator
Vacant
UK Committee - Sustainability Officer 1
Sasha Tydeman (Norwich)
Email
UK Committee - Sustainability Officer 2
Abby Hire (Lymington)
Northern Ireland
Rob Hastings (Bosun Bobs,Bangor)
T. 02891229532
Email
RS Builders Representative
Alex Newton-Southon (RS Sailing)
Webmaster
Anthony York 'Chunky' (Northampton)
Email
International & UK Membership Secretary
Joanne Boutle
T. +44 (0) 1280 817886
Email
International Class - Chairman of the Technical Committee
David Rickard (Gurnard,UK)
Email
Brazil
Ricardo Carvalho
Email
Chile
Jorge Andres Barbera
Email
Czech Republic
Sylvia Mrázová
Email
Estonia
Silvia Johanna Haavel
Email
France
Gilles Peeters
T. +33 (0)7 60 48 36 69
Email
Germany
Jorn Domres
Email
India
Vikram Singh
Email
Ireland
Kenny Rumball (Dun Laoghaire)
T. +353 (0)1 2844195
Email
Italy
Guido Sirolli
Email
Lithuania
Paulius JeRSovas
T. +37 0 69846099
Email
Netherlands
Karlijn van den Boogaard
Email
Norway
Espen Aker
Slovakia
Andrej Holak
Email
Sweden
Andreas Hellstrom
Email
Switzerland
Ulli Scheu
Email
North American Class Manager & Secretary
Marc Jacobi (Westport,CT)
Email
USA Committee - President
Hank Saurage (BatonRouge,LA)
Email
USA Committee - Vice President, Southeast
Tony Corkell (Raleigh,NC)
Email
USA Committee - Vice President, Pacific Northwest
Doug Stumberger (Seattle,WA)
Email
USA - Northeast
Jim Myers (RI)
Email
USA - Florida
Bob Patterson (Melbourne,FL)
Email
USA - Texas
Ash Beatty (Houston,TX)
Email
USA - Northern California
Craig Perez (Richmond,CA)
Email
USA - Southern California
Jim Muir (SantaBarbara,CA)
Email
Australian Committee - President
Tabitha Stevenson (Adelaide,SA)
Email
Australian Committee - Treasurer
Michael Savery (Sydney,NSW)
Email
Australian Committee
David Andrew (Melbourne,VIC)
Email
Australian Committee
Nick Collis-George (Sydney,NSW)
Email
Australian Committee
Rhett Gowans (Melbourne,VIC)
Email
Australian Committee - Manufacturers Rep
Tom Pearce (Melbourne,VIC)
T. +61 (0)487 780 706
Email


RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd