Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

Events list

Worldwide

Search/Filter: OR

2022

15
Oct
2
Apr
UK YOUTH TEAM WINTER TRAINING SERIES
RS Aero UK Coaching, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
16
Oct
12
Mar
Seattle Frostbiting Series - Shilshole Bay Marina, Seattle, WA, USA
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA, United States
22
Oct
1
Apr
Bristol YC Frostbiting Series - Bristol, Rhode Island, USA
Bristol YC, RI, United States
12
Nov
26
Feb
RS Aero Italian Youth Winter Training - Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy

2023

28
Jan
29
Jan
Australia Day Regatta - McCrae YC, VIC, Australia
McCrae YC, VIC, Australia
29
Jan
The Starcross Steamer - Starcross YC, Exe, UK
Starcross YC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
4
Feb
5
Feb
The Tiger Trophy (SailJuice) - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
4
Feb
5
Feb
Portland YC Regatta - Portland YC, VIC, Australia
Portland YC, VIC, Australia
5
Feb
Nedlands Challenge Series - Nedlands YC, Perth, Western Australia
Nedlands Yacht Club, Australia
6
Feb
12
Feb
Florida Race Week, Winter Series 1 - State Champs, Long Distance and Midwinters - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
11
Feb
12
Feb
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton SC, Devon, UK
Paignton SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
11
Feb
Steve Nicholson Trophy - Northampton SC, UK
Northampton SC, United Kingdom
12
Feb
Sutton Bingham Icicle Pursuit - Yeovil, Somerset, UK
Sutton Bingham SC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
18
Feb
RS Aero UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue (SailJuice) - Oxford, UK
Oxford SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
18
Feb
19
Feb
Warrnambool YC Regatta - VIC, Australia
Warrnambool YC, VIC, Australia
18
Feb
Koombana Bay - Koombana Bay SC, Bunbury, Western Australia
Koombana Bay Sailing Club, WA, Australia
19
Feb
HMAS Perth Memorial Regatta - Nedlands YC, Perth, Western Australia
Nedlands Yacht Club, Australia
3
Mar
5
Mar
Santa Marinella - CN Guglielmo Marconi, Santa Marinella, Italy
Circolo Nautico Guglielmo Marconi, Santa Marinella, Italy
5
Mar
13
May
Cedar Point YC Spring Frostbite Series - Westport, Connecticut, USA
Cedar Point YC, CT, United States
10
Mar
12
Mar
Florida Winter Series 2 - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
11
Mar
12
Mar
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Hayling Island SC, Hants, UK
Hayling Island SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
11
Mar
Frensham Frenzy - Surrey, UK
Frensham Pond SC, United Kingdom
11
Mar
Round Islands Eye - Howth YC, Ireland
Howth YC, Ireland
11
Mar
Balmoral SC, NSW Travellers - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Balmoral SC, Sydney, NSW, Australia
18
Mar
Portishead Channel Chop - Portishead, Bristol, UK
Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
18
Mar
19
Mar
RS Aero La Parisienne - CV Moisson Lavacourt, Moisson, France
CV Moisson Lavacourt, Ile-de-France, France
18
Mar
19
Mar
Riedsee - Segelverein Biblis, Germany
Segelverein Biblis, Germany
25
Mar
26
Mar
VIC State Titles at the George Mac Regatta - Royal Brighton YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Royal Brighton YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
25
Mar
26
Mar
Mount Dora Annual Regatta - Florida, USA
Mount Dora YC, FL, United States
25
Mar
Burghfield SC RS Aero Open - Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC, United Kingdom
Thames Valley Mini Series
26
Mar
Exmoor Beastie - Wimbleball SC, Exmoor, UK
Wimbleball SC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
1
Apr
2
Apr
UK Youth Champs and Winter Training - Bowmoor SC, Swindon, UK
Bowmoor SC, United Kingdom
Championship
UK Youth Winter Training
1
Apr
2
Apr
Sechs-Seen-Platte - Duisburg SC, Germany
Duisburger Segel-Club, Germany
1
Apr
2
Apr
Galway - Galway City SC, Galway, Ireland
Galway City Sailing Club, Ireland
1
Apr
2
Apr
Vrijbuiter Training - GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
1
Apr
Mandurah - Western Australia
Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Club, Australia
7
Apr
10
Apr
Lake Boga Easter Regatta - Lake Boga YC, VIC, Australia
Lake Boga YC, VIC, Australia
7
Apr
9
Apr
Lake Garda International RS Aero Regatta - Limone, Lago di Garda, Italy
Limone Garda Sailing ASD, Italy
7
Apr
8
Apr
Langener Waldsee - DSCL, Frankfurt, Germany
Dreieich-Segelclub-Langen (DSCL), Frankfurt, Germany
8
Apr
10
Apr
France Open Skiff (Breizhskiff) - CSL Ufolep, Lac du Der, France
CSL UFOLEP, Lac du Der, Saint-Dizier, France
8
Apr
Midlands RS Aero Training - Notts County SC, Nottinghamshire, UK
Notts County SC, United Kingdom
8
Apr
9
Apr
Mandurah Easter Regatta - Mandurah OF&SC, Western Australia
Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Club, Australia
15
Apr
17
Apr
Florida Winter Series 3 - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
15
Apr
Leigh & Lowton RS Aero Open - Warrington, UK
Leigh & Lowton SC, United Kingdom
UK Northern Circuit
15
Apr
16
Apr
Hamburg Championship - Blankeneser SC, Elbe, Hamburg, Germany
Blankeneser Segel Club, Germany
15
Apr
16
Apr
Nechranicky Skluz - Czech Republic
YC Cere, Nechranice Cere, Czech Republic
15
Apr
16
Apr
Royal YC Belgium Spring Cup - Scharendijke aan de Grevelingen, Netherlands
Royal Yacht Club Belgium at Scharendijke, Netherlands, Belgium
22
Apr
RS Aero UK Spring Championship - Island Barn Reservoir SC, Surrey, UK
Island Barn Reservoir SC, United Kingdom
Thames Valley Mini Series
22
Apr
23
Apr
Ullswater Daffodil Regatta - Cumbria, UK
Ullswater YC, United Kingdom
22
Apr
23
Apr
United4 Sailing Regatta - Medemblik, Netherlands
Regatta Center Medemblik, Netherlands
29
Apr
30
Apr
Yarrawonga ANZAC Regatta - Yarrawonga YC, VIC, Australia
Yarrawonga YC, VIC, Australia
29
Apr
1
May
Cagliari - Sardinia, Italy
LNI Sulcis, Sardinia, Italy
29
Apr
30
Apr
Sauerland Cup - Sorpesee, Sundern, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
29
Apr
30
Apr
Dutch Youth Training - GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
6
May
7
May
Sail Bellarine - Indented Head YC, Geelong, VIC, Australia
Indented Head YC, VIC, Australia
6
May
8
May
Teignouse Cup (Breizhskiff) - ASN Quiberon, Bretagne, France
ASN Quiberon, Bretagne, France
6
May
7
May
Einhandwochenende - Dummer See, Germany
Segler Club Dummer, Germany
13
May
Lymington Town SC Open - Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC, United Kingdom
13
May
Aalsmeer Spring Training - Netherlands
Watersportvereniging Aalsmeer, Netherlands
19
May
21
May
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta - Maccagno, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
20
May
21
May
Filey Regatta - North Yorkshire, UK
Filey SC, United Kingdom
20
May
21
May
POSH Regatta - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC, United Kingdom
20
May
21
May
Velka Cena - YC Dyje Breclav, Pavlov, Nove Mlyny, Czech Republic
Yacht Club Dyje Breclav , Czech Republic
27
May
29
May
RS Aero 6 and 9 UK National Championship - Weymouth and Portland National SA, UK
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy, United Kingdom
Championship
27
May
28
May
The Battle of the Hikers - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC, United Kingdom
27
May
28
May
RS Aero USA Womens Champs - Viridian, Dallas, TX, USA
Viridian Sailing Center, Dallas, TX, United States
Championship
27
May
29
May
German RS Aero 6 & 9 Championship - Saarower SV am Werl, Scharmutzelsee, Germany
Saarower SV am Werl, Germany
Championship
27
May
29
May
North Sea Regatta - Scheveningen, Netherlands
Scheveningen Jachtclub, Netherlands
3
Jun
4
Jun
UK Northern Championship - Yorkshire Dales , UK
Yorkshire Dales SC, United Kingdom
UK Northern Circuit
3
Jun
4
Jun
East Lothian YC Annual Regatta - North Berwick, Scotland, UK
East Lothian YC, Scotland, United Kingdom
Scottish Circuit
3
Jun
4
Jun
Biggesee Regatta - Olpe, Germany
WSV Biggesee, Germany
3
Jun
4
Jun
Berlini Cup - Tegeler See, Berlin, Germany
Segel-Club Freia, Germany
9
Jun
11
Jun
German RS Aero 5 & 7 Championship - Steinhude, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung at Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Championship
10
Jun
RS Aero UK River Championships - Avon SC, Gloucester, UK
Avon SC, Gloucester, United Kingdom
16
Jun
18
Jun
French Championship, Open Masters Cup - CN Prefailles, Nantes, France
CN Prefailles, Nantes, France
Championship
16
Jun
18
Jun
Windy Point Regatta - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
17
Jun
18
Jun
Lee-on-Solent RS Aero Open - Hampshire, UK
Lee-on-Solent SC, United Kingdom
17
Jun
18
Jun
RS Aero Klassenregatta - Segler-Vereinigung Unter-Havel, Berlin, Germany
Segler-Vereinigung Unter-Havel, Germany
18
Jun
19
Jun
Irish National Championships - National YC, Dun Laoghaire, Dublin, Ireland
National Yacht Club, Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
1
Jul
2
Jul
RS Aero UK Southern Championship - Warsash SC, Hampshire, UK
Warsash Sailing Club, United Kingdom
1
Jul
2
Jul
RS Aero Open Fun Cup - CN Wimereux, Hauts-de-France, France
CN Wimereux, Hautes-de-France, France
1
Jul
2
Jul
Freebooter Weekend - Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
7
Jul
9
Jul
Calasetta - LNI Sulcis, Calasetta, Sardinia, Italy
LNI Sulcis, Sardinia, Italy
7
Jul
9
Jul
Zeeland Regatta - Veere, Netherlands
Botenstrandje WV Arne, Netherlands
15
Jul
Staunton Harold SC RS Aero Open - Derbyshire, UK
Staunton Harold SC, United Kingdom
UK Northern Circuit
15
Jul
16
Jul
Omniplast Cup - YC Lodni Sporty BRNO, Czech Republic
YC LODNÍ SPORTY BRNO, Czech Republic
22
Jul
23
Jul
RS Aero Open Cup - Loctudy, Bretagne, France
CN Loctudy, Bretagne, France
26
Jul
30
Jul
RS Aero World Championship - Calasetta, Sardinia, Italy
LNI Sulcis, Sardinia, Italy
Championship
12
Aug
13
Aug
Lymington Dinghy Regatta - Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC, United Kingdom
12
Aug
13
Aug
Tegler Cup - Segel-Klub Nixe, Tegler See, SKN, Berlin, Germany
Segel-Klub Nixe, Germany
12
Aug
13
Aug
Benelux Championships - Scharendijke aan de Grevelingen, Netherlands
Royal Yacht Club Belgium at Scharendijke, Netherlands, Belgium
13
Aug
Regate de Club - AAN Port Blanc, Bretagne, France
AAN Port Blanc, Bretagne, France
14
Aug
18
Aug
Chichester Harbour Race Week - Hayling Island SC, UK
Hayling Island SC, United Kingdom
19
Aug
20
Aug
RS Aero Youth Training - Galgenweel, Belgium
Royal Yacht Club of Belgium at Galgenweel, Belgium
20
Aug
25
Aug
RS Aero 5 and 7 UK National Championship - Tenby, Wales, UK
Tenby Sailing Club, United Kingdom
Championship
26
Aug
27
Aug
Braassem Summer Training - Braassemermeer, Netherlands
Watersportvereniging Braassemermeer, Netherlands
1
Sep
3
Sep
Carnac French Open (Breizhskiff) - Carnac, Bretagne, France
Yacht Club Carnac, Bretagne, France
2
Sep
3
Sep
Loch Lomond Dinghy Open - Loch Lomond SC, Scotland, UK
Loch Lomond Sailing Club, United Kingdom
Scottish Circuit
2
Sep
3
Sep
Warnemunde Cup - Akademischer SV zu Rostock, Warnemunde, Germany
Akademischer Segler-Verein zu Rostock, Germany
8
Sep
10
Sep
RS Aero Italian Youth Championship - Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
9
Sep
10
Sep
Felpham SC - Bognor Regis, West Sussex, UK
Felpham SC, United Kingdom
16
Sep
17
Sep
Dutch Open Championships - Bruinisse, Netherlands
Aquavitesse, Bruinisse, Netherlands
Championship
23
Sep
24
Sep
Salcombe RS Aero Open - Salcombe YC, Devon, UK
Salcombe YC, United Kingdom
23
Sep
24
Sep
RS Aero UK Womens Championship - Hayling Island SC, Hants, UK
Hayling Island SC, United Kingdom
Championship
23
Sep
24
Sep
Herbstverbandsregatta - Hamburger SC, Alster, Hamburg , Germany
Hamburger Segel Club, Germany
23
Sep
24
Sep
United4 Sailing Regatta - Medemblik, Netherlands
Regatta Center Medemblik, Netherlands
23
Sep
24
Sep
Machacsky Zapich - Stare Splavy, Czech Republic
Jachtklub Machovo Jezero, Czech Republic
30
Sep
Notts County SC Open - Nottinghamshire, UK
Notts County SC, United Kingdom
UK Northern Circuit
30
Sep
1
Oct
Nordrhein‍-Westfalen State Championship - Sorpesee, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
5
Oct
8
Oct
RS Aero North American Championships - Cedar Point YC, Westport, CT, USA
Cedar Point YC, CT, United States
Championship
6
Oct
8
Oct
Czech RS Aero Championship at Regatta 725 - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
Championship
7
Oct
8
Oct
RS Aero Scottish National Championship - Dalgety Bay SC, Fife, Scotland, UK
Dalgety Bay SC, United Kingdom
Scottish Circuit
7
Oct
8
Oct
La Baule (Breizhskiff) - CNBPP, France
Cercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France
7
Oct
8
Oct
RS Aero 6 & 9 Intersport Thallmair Oktoberpokal - Deutscher Touring YC, Starnberger See, Munich, Germany
Deutscher Touring YC, Starnberger See, Germany, Germany
13
Oct
15
Oct
RS Aero Italian National Championship - Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Cagliari Marina, Italy
Championship
14
Oct
15
Oct
RS Aero UK Inland Championships - Draycote Water SC, Rugby, UK
Draycote Water SC, United Kingdom
14
Oct
15
Oct
Le Berre y Skiff (Breizhskiff) - CN Berrois, Etang de Berre, Marseille, France
CN Berrois, Hauts-de-France, France
14
Oct
15
Oct
Berliner YC - Wannsee, Berlin, Germany
Berliner Yacht Club, Germany
14
Oct
15
Oct
Dutch Training Clinic - GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
27
Oct
29
Oct
RS Aero European Youth Team Racing Championship - Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Cagliari Marina, Italy
Championship
28
Oct
29
Oct
Flitzpokal - Norddeutscher RV, Alster Lake, Hamburg, Germany
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein, Germany
28
Oct
29
Oct
Howth YC - Ireland
Howth YC, Ireland
29
Oct
1
Nov
54ème Grand Prix de l'Armistice - CVBCM, Maubuisson, France
Cercle de la Voile de Bordeaux Carcans Maubuisson , France
19
Nov
Speculaas Ragatta - Royal YC Belgium, Galgenweel, Belgium
Royal Yacht Club of Belgium at Galgenweel, Belgium
25
Nov
26
Nov
Sechs-Seen-Platte - Duisburg YC, Germany
Duisburg Yacht Club, Germany

2024

13
Jan
17
Jan
RS Aero Australian National Championship - Mount Martha YC, VIC, Australia
Mount Martha YC, VIC, Australia
Championship


RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd