Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

Events list

Worldwide

Search/Filter: OR

2022

1
Oct
3
Oct
Nordrhein‍-Westfalen State Championship - Sorpesee, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
1
Oct
RS Aero UK Eastern Championships - Hunts SC, Cambridgeshire, UK
Hunts SC, United Kingdom
1
Oct
2
Oct
Jervis Bay Sailing Club Invitation Regatta -Jervis Bay, NSW, Australia
Jervis Bay SC, NSW, Australia
7
Oct
9
Oct
RS Aero Italian Youth National Championship - Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
Championship
8
Oct
9
Oct
Ankerlaterne - BSV, Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung at Steinhuder Meer, Germany
9
Oct
11
Dec
Cedar Point YC Fall Frostbite Series - Westport, Connecticut, USA
Cedar Point YC, CT, United States
14
Oct
16
Oct
Czech Championship at Regatta 725 - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
Championship
15
Oct
16
Oct
Lomma GP6 - Lommabuktens Seglarklubb (LBS), Malmo, Sweden
Lommabuktens Seglarklubb (LBS), Sweden
15
Oct
16
Oct
Sail Sandy - Sandringham YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Sandringham YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
15
Oct
16
Oct
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Lymington Town SC, Hants, UK
Lymington Town SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
15
Oct
UK YOUTH TEAM WINTER TRAINING SERIES
RS Aero UK Coaching, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
15
Oct
16
Oct
Le Berre y Skiff (Breizhskiff) - CN Berrois, Etang de Berre, France
CN Berrois, Hauts-de-France, France
15
Oct
16
Oct
*a confirmer* Coupe Viking - Le Havre, Normandie, France
SNPH Le Havre, Normandie, France
15
Oct
16
Oct
Vrijbuiter Training & Racing Weekend - Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
15
Oct
RS Aero Sustainability Challenge - Spinnaker SC, Ringwood, Hampshire, UK
Spinnaker Sailing Club, United Kingdom
15
Oct
16
Oct
RS Aero Italian National Championship - CN Guglielmo Marconi, Santa Marinella, Italy
Circolo Nautico Guglielmo Marconi, Santa Marinella, Italy
Championship
16
Oct
Burton SC RS Aero Open - Foremark Res, Derbyshire, UK
Burton SC, United Kingdom
UK Northern Circuit
16
Oct
*CANCELLED* Staunton Harold SC RS Aero Open - Derbyshire, UK
Staunton Harold SC, United Kingdom
UK Northern Circuit
22
Oct
23
Oct
RS Aero UK Inland Championships - Draycote Water SC, Rugby, UK
Draycote Water SC, United Kingdom
22
Oct
23
Oct
Santa Barbara Goblin Regatta - California, USA
Santa Barbara SC, CA, United States
22
Oct
23
Oct
Dalgety Bay SC Open - Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Dalgety Bay SC, United Kingdom
22
Oct
Bristol YC Frostbiting, Winter 2022/23 - Bristol, Rhode Island, USA
Bristol YC, RI, United States
28
Oct
30
Oct
RS Aero European Youth Team Racing Championship, Italy
Cagliari Marina, Italy
Championship
29
Oct
30
Oct
Irish Easterns - Howth YC, Ireland
Howth YC, Ireland
29
Oct
30
Oct
Flitzpokal - Norddeutscher RV, Alster Lake, Hamburg, Germany
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein, Germany
29
Oct
30
Oct
Sail Country - Albury Wodonga, VIC, Australia
Albury Wodonga YC, VIC, Australia
4
Nov
6
Nov
Wurstfest Regatta - Canyon Lake, Texas, USA
Lake Canyon YC, San Antonio, TX, United States
6
Nov
Penzance Pirate - Penzance, Cornwall, UK
Penzance Sailing Club, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
12
Nov
13
Nov
Montalto Masters Regatta - Westernport YC, VIC, Australia
Westernport YC, VIC, Australia
12
Nov
13
Nov
*a confirmer* Regate des Mordus - CV Saint-Aubin Elbeuf, Rouen, Normandie, France
CV Saint-Aubin Elbeuf, Rouen, Normandie, France
18
Nov
20
Nov
New South Wales State Titles - Bayview YRA, Pittwater, NSW, Australia
Bayview YRA, NSW, Australia
19
Nov
20
Nov
Draycote Dash (SailJuice) - Draycote WSC, Midlands, UK
Draycote Water SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
19
Nov
Four Of A Kind Regatta - Chelsea Yacht Club, VIC, Australia
Chelsea YC, VIC, Australia
19
Nov
North Devon YC Wrecker - Instow, Devon, UK
North Devon Yacht Club, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
20
Nov
Paignton SC Christmas Cracker - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
26
Nov
The Bowmoor Bubble RS Aero End of Seasons - Bowmoor SC, Gloucestershire, UK
Bowmoor SC, United Kingdom
Thames Valley Mini Series
26
Nov
27
Nov
Bill Bell Regatta - Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
26
Nov
27
Nov
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Lee on Solent SC, Hants, UK
Lee-on-Solent SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
3
Dec
4
Dec
Datchet Flyer (SailJuice) - Datchet SC, West London, UK
Datchet Water SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
3
Dec
Weymouth SC Pursuit - Dorset, UK
Weymouth SC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
10
Dec
11
Dec
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Burghfield SC, Reading, UK
Burghfield SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
27
Dec
Burghfield Breezer (SailJuice) - Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
27
Dec
Yorkshire Dales Brass Monkey (SailJuice) - Yorkshire Dales, UK
Yorkshire Dales SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series

2023

1
Jan
Cedar Point YC Hangover Bowl - Westport, Connecticut, USA
Cedar Point YC, CT, United States
2
Jan
Grafham Grand Prix (SailJuice) - Cambridgeshire, UK
Grafham Water SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
7
Jan
The Bloody Mary (Sailjuice) - Queen Mary SC, West London, UK
Queen Mary SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
12
Jan
15
Jan
RS Aero Australian National Championship - Largs Bay SC, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Largs Bay SC, SA, Australia
Championship
17
Jan
20
Jan
Florida Race Clinic & Winter Open - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
21
Jan
22
Jan
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Draycote Water SC, Rugby, UK
Draycote Water SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
21
Jan
King George Gallop (SailJuice) - King George SC, North London, UK
King George Sailing Club, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
28
Jan
29
Jan
Australia Day Regatta - McCrae YC, VIC, Australia
McCrae YC, VIC, Australia
29
Jan
The Starcross Steamer - Starcross YC, Exe, UK
Starcross YC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
4
Feb
5
Feb
The Tiger Trophy (SailJuice) - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
4
Feb
5
Feb
Portland YC Regatta - Portland YC, VIC, Australia
Portland YC, VIC, Australia
6
Feb
12
Feb
Florida State Champs, Long Distance Race and Midwinters - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
11
Feb
12
Feb
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton SC, Devon, UK
Paignton SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
12
Feb
Sutton Bingham Icicle Pursuit - Yeovil, Somerset, UK
Sutton Bingham SC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
18
Feb
RS Aero UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue (SailJuice) - Oxford, UK
Oxford SC, United Kingdom
SailJuice Series
18
Feb
19
Feb
Warrnambool YC Regatta - VIC, Australia
Warrnambool YC, VIC, Australia
5
Mar
13
May
Cedar Point YC Spring Frostbite Series - Westport, Connecticut, USA
Cedar Point YC, CT, United States
10
Mar
12
Mar
Florida Winter Series - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
11
Mar
12
Mar
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Hayling Island SC, Hants, UK
Hayling Island SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
18
Mar
Portishead Channel Chop - Portishead, Bristol, UK
Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
25
Mar
26
Mar
VIC State Titles at the George Mac Regatta - Royal Brighton YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Royal Brighton YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
26
Mar
Exmoor Beastie - Wimbleball SC, Exmoor, UK
Wimbleball SC, United Kingdom
Sailing Southwest Series
1
Apr
2
Apr
UK Youth Champs and Winter Training - Bowmoor SC, Swindon, UK
Bowmoor SC, United Kingdom
UK Youth Winter Training
7
Apr
10
Apr
Lake Boga Easter Regatta - Lake Boga YC, VIC, Australia
Lake Boga YC, VIC, Australia
15
Apr
17
Apr
Florida Winter Series - Davis Island YC, Tampa, Florida, USA
Davis Island YC, Tampa, FL, United States
US Winter Series
29
Apr
30
Apr
Yarrawonga ANZAC Regatta - Yarrawonga YC, VIC, Australia
Yarrawonga YC, VIC, Australia
6
May
7
May
Sail Bellarine - Indented Head YC, Geelong, VIC, Australia
Indented Head YC, VIC, Australia
13
May
Lymington Town SC Open - Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC, United Kingdom
27
May
29
May
RS Aero 6 and 9 UK National Championship - Weymouth and Portland National SA, UK
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy, United Kingdom
Championship
1
Jul
2
Jul
RS Aero UK Southern Championship - Warsash SC, Hampshire, UK
Warsash Sailing Club, United Kingdom
24
Jul
28
Jul
RS Aero World Championship - Calasetta, Sardinia, Italy
LNI Sulcis, Calasetta, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Championship
20
Aug
25
Aug
RS Aero 5 and 7 UK National Championship - Tenby, Wales, UK
Tenby Sailing Club, United Kingdom
Championship
9
Sep
10
Sep
Felpham SC - Bognor Regis, West Sussex, UK
Felpham SC, United Kingdom


RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd