Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


Reports & Results



RS Aero Victorian State Championships - Mt Martha YC, VIC, Australia
07/03/2020 - 09/03/2020

Write-Up

RS Aero Victorian State Championships - Mt Martha YC, VIC, Australia, 7/8 March
 
 
Report to follow 
 


Results

6 races, 1 drop
 
RS Aero 5                  
Place Sail Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1 3006 Megan Ridgway SYC 3 [4.0] 1 1 1 1 7
2 1680 Phillipa Danks BYS [2.0] 1 2 2 2 2 9
3 2694 Lachie Hartnett BRYC 1 2 [3.0] 3 3 3 12
4 1394 Oliver Beretta RGYC 4 [6.0] 5 4 4 4 21
5 2781 Tabitha Stevenson LBSC 5 3 4 [12.0S] 12.0C 12.0C 36
6 2681 Tash Kurzeme MMYC 8 5 6 6 [12.0C] 12.0C 37
7 2501 Fiona Ekins BRYC [12.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 5 5 5 39
8 2914 Christian Herr BRYC [12.0F] 9 8 12.0C 6 6 41
9 1682 Benson Or MMYC 6 7 7 [12.0S] 12.0C 12.0C 44
10 3092 Shelley Heath PMYC 7 8 [12.0C] 12.0S 12.0C 12.0C 51
11 1704 John Fordyce BRYC [12.0F] 10 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 58
                     
RS Aero 7                  
Place Sail Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1 3121 Rhett Gowans MYC [1.0] 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 2818 Dan Bullock UK [3.0] 2 2 3 2 3 12
3 1189 Ron Fergusson ASC 2 [6.0] 5 5 4 2 18
4 2937 Steven Case RGYC 4 3 4 4 3 [10.0] 18
5 1696 Alister Danks BYC 5 5 9 2 [13.0] 8 29
6 2585 Michael Paynter McCrae YC 6 4 [10.0] 8 10 4 32
7 2587 Antony Howard SCC 8 [10.0] 8 7 6 6 35
8 2913 Daen Dorazio BRYC [25.0F] 9 7 6 9 5 36
9 2676 Greg Burkhalter MMYC [13.0] 8 13 11 7 9 48
10 2496 Andrew Robertson BSC 12 7 11 [25.0F] 8 11 49
11 2499 Danny Rayson St Leonards 16 [21.0] 17 9 5 7 54
12 2730 David Parry MMYC 7 13 [15.0] 10 11 13 54
13 3007 Simon Wilkins Mord SC 10 11 3 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 74
14 2824 Nik Wallis BBRYC 22 18 12 [25.0C] 12 12 76
15 2695 David Kentish BRYC 9 14 6 [25.0C] 25.0C 25.0C 79
16 2495 Stuart Facey MMYC 14 12 16 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 92
17 2680 Fleur Scrivens MMYC 11 15 19 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 95
18 2497 Tim Deen MMYC 17 16 14 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 97
19 2498 Rob Debenham MMYC 15 17 18 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 100
20 1697 Fred Davis MMYC 19 23 22 [25.0C] 25.0C 14 103
21 1074 Brendan Chaplin BRYC 18 19 20 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 107
22 2048 Aaron Flavell BRYC 21 20 21 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 112
23 2826 David Drover BRYC 20 22 23 [25.0S] 25.0C 25.0C 115
24 2825 Chris Brain SSC [25.0C] 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 25.0C 125
                     
RS Aero 9                  
Place Sail Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1 1194 Andrew Giles Lake Cull 1 [2.0] 1 1 2 1 6
2 2049 David Andrew MMYC 2 1 2 [4.0S] 4.0C 4.0C 13
3 2820 Jason Wilson RMYS 3 3 [4.0F] 4.0C 1 2 13
                     
                     
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF  
G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE  
U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)         




RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd