Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


Reports & Results



The Czech Cup 2019, National RS Aero Circuit - Overall Results
26/11/2019 - 26/11/2019

Write-Up

The Czech Cup 2019, National RS Aero Circuit - Overall Results 
 
The Czech Republic's RS Aero fleet has been as active as ever this year and their six main RS Aero events are grouped together to form The Czech Cup 2019, a National Circuit for RS Aeros. 
 
18 RS Aero sailors competed in at least one regatta and ultimately Petr Bryx came out on top, ahead of Sylvia Mrazova in 2nd and Jan Hruby in 3rd.
 
In addition to the events listed there are also more minor events and trainings in CZE, together with the Czech RS Aero Team being fantastic travellers, supporting both the Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta and the European Champs in Italy and both the German Nationals and North Rhein Regional Champs in Germany.
 
Next up in the Czech Republic is the Ski Regatta RS Sailing CZE at Lipno on 18th January as winter takes its grip and the lake turns to ice. Visitors are welcome!
The Czech Team look forward to welcoming the RS Aero International fleet to the 6th RS Aerocup International RS Aero Regatta at Lake Lipno from 11-13th September, as it visits the Czech Republic for the first time.


Results

6 events, best 5 to count
 
Rank Name
Nechranicky
Skluz
Machacsky
Zapich
Cena
Nechranic
Lipno
Regata
Moravia
Skiff
Regata
Lipensky
Kotrmelec
Total
1 Bryx Petr 1 2 -7 3 1 3 10
2 Mrazova Sylvia 3 3 2 5 4 -6 17
3 Hruby Jan 4 -6 4 4 3 4 19
4 Prokysek Petr 2 1 3 9 (DNC) DNC 34
5 Briza Petr 6 -8 8 6 6 8 34
6 Svoboda Pavel (DNC) 4 DNC DNC 2 1 45
7 Kuthan Jiri (DNC) 5 DNC 7 DNC 5 55
8 Matejka Tomas 5 7 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 56
9 Sulc David (DNC) DNC 1 1 DNC DNC 59
10 Soucha Lukas (DNC) 9 8 10 DNC DNC 65
11 Horacek Jiri (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 9 71
12 Teissing Rene 7 10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 74
13 Myslik Jan (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 78
14 Buril Milos (DNC) DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC 78
15 Moucka Vítezslav (DNC) DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC 81
16 Michal Czinner (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 83
17 Pfeiferova Veronika (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 84
18 Setvak Pavel (DNC) DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 87
 




RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd