Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


Reports & Results



Teignouse's Cup & Training - Quiberon, Brittany, France
08/05/2019 - 12/05/2019

Write-Up

Teignouse's Cup & Training - Quiberon, Brittany, France, 11/12 May
 
Eleven French RS Aeros joined the 41 boat mixed fleet at this year's Teignouse's Cup on the beautiful Quiberon peninsula.
 
Congratulations the Erwann Cadicon finishing 3rd overall with Benoit Cailleux and Quentin Milleret just behind. RS Sailing France boss, Nico Honor, kept the fleet in check by winning overall in his RS500.
 
RS Aero Results  (41 entries) 
Rank - Sail No. - Name 
 
3   1273 CADIC Erwann
4   1179 CAILLEUX Benoit
5    2380 MILLERET Quentin
14  2842 MADELINE Loic 
15   1266 LEBLIC Olivier 
20   2660 DIJOUX Frederic 
22   2381 THE FRIEC Stephane
29   2798 BOUCHEZ Arnaud 
36   2385 Stone ESCALAS 
38   219 ROBIN Gaelle 
40   2258 BOUIX Jacques 

Results

rgsidentcompetitorsgrpReadyP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9c10Club / Country
1 22HONOR Nicolas
MAINCENT Olivia
CLA / CLASS17.0070.001
1.0
1
1.0
DNC
44.0
DPIi
2.0
3
3.0
7
7.0
9
9.0
1
1.0
1
1.0
1
1.0
YCGM
S N LARMOR BEACH
2 221DARGES Florent TOURNEUR
Alexis
CLA / CLASS47.0068.006
6.0
3
3.0
3
3.0
8
8.0
11
11.0
3
3.0
10
10.0
6
6.0
10
10.0
8
8.0
S BREST
BREST BREST
3 1273CADIC ErwannCLA / CLASS65.0099.002
2.0
4
4.0
1
1.0
12
12.0
8
8.0
18
18.0
13
13.0
16
16.0
12
12.0
13
13.0
THE SINAGOTE MOUETTE
4 1179CAILLEUX BenoitCLA / CLASS65.00127.005
5.0
2
2.0
4
4.0
13
13.0
18
18.0
17
17.0
DNC
44.0
13
13.0
4
4.0
7
7.0
Sail Amiens
5 2380MILLERET QuentinCLA / CLASS73.00161.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
5
5.0
2
2.0
11
11.0
5
5.0
2
2.0
2
2.0
2
2.0
S N LARMOR BEACH
6 36389BOURGUEIL Pierre
BOURGUEIL Margot
CLA / CLASS76.00164.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
1
1.0
1
1.0
14
14.0
4
4.0
5
5.0
3
3.0
4
4.0
ASN QUIBERON
ASN QUIBERON
7 28540BOURDONNAY Laurence
DUPERRIEZ Laurent
CLA / CLASS85.00173.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
4
4.0
5
5.0
1
1.0
6
6.0
10
10.0
6
6.0
9
9.0
FL LANESTER VOILE
FL LANESTER VOILE
8 1504ALIPRANDI Chiara
LE FLOCH Valentine's Day
CLA / CLASS93.00181.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
7
7.0
4
4.0
13
13.0
7
7.0
7
7.0
8
8.0
3
3.0
C N LORIENT
C N LORIENT
9 36335QUERNEC Malo
QUERNEC Milla
CLA / CLASS98.00186.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
11
11.0
12
12.0
4
4.0
1
1.0
9
9.0
7
7.0
10
10.0
ASN QUIBERON
ASN QUIBERON
10 1545FRABOULET Cedric
LEGRAIN Jeanne
CLA / CLASS98.00186.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
10
10.0
7
7.0
8
8.0
11
11.0
8
8.0
5
5.0
5
5.0
Y C CARNAC
CVF
11 36306COMONT Louise
DOIN Pascal
CLA / CLASS115.00203.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
22
22.0
6
6.0
16
16.0
2
2.0
4
4.0
15
15.0
6
6.0
ASN QUIBERON
ASN QUIBERON
12 09TOUCHARD Gabin
ARNAULD Louis
CLA / CLASS120.00208.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
6
6.0
13
13.0
10
10.0
12
12.0
14
14.0
9
9.0
12
12.0
CV AUBE ST ELBEUF
CV ST AUBIN ELBEUF
13 03ANDRE Pierre
TRIPON Edgar
CLA / CLASS133.00221.009
9.0
8
8.0
DNC
44.0
23
23.0
21
21.0
23
23.0
18
18.0
18
18.0
13
13.0
BFD
44.0
S N O NANTES
S N O NANTES
14 2842MADELINE LoicCLA / CLASS138.00195.0011
11.0
11
11.0
8
8.0
17
17.0
29
29.0
28
28.0
25
25.0
23
23.0
26
26.0
17
17.0
Y C CROUESTY ARZON
15 1266LEBLIC OlivierCLA / CLASS145.00222.008
8.0
6
6.0
5
5.0
24
24.0
24
24.0
25
25.0
DNC
44.0
33
33.0
23
23.0
30
30.0
CV ST AUBIN ELBEUF
16 36065PHEULPIN Matthis
COLLIN Maxence
CLA / CLASS145.00233.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
16
16.0
10
10.0
30
30.0
8
8.0
12
12.0
14
14.0
11
11.0
ASN QUIBERON
ASN QUIBERON
17 36259QUERNEC Yvon
LE FLOCH Floriane
CLA / CLASS152.00240.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
3
3.0
9
9.0
2
2.0
3
3.0
3
3.0
BFD
44.0
BFD
44.0
ASN QUIBERON
FL LANESTER VOILE
18 6536DANTI Alexandre
BINET Romanesque
CLA / CLASS163.00251.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
14
14.0
22
22.0
9
9.0
15
15.0
17
17.0
27
27.0
15
15.0
C. HOURTIN MEDOC
C. N. CLAOUEY
19 7LEPILLEUR Corentin
LEPILLEUR Benjamin
CLA / CLASS170.00258.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
15
15.0
16
16.0
20
20.0
21
21.0
22
22.0
18
18.0
14
14.0
S N P H
S N H
20 2660DIJOUX FredericCLA / CLASS172.00251.0010
10.0
10
10.0
7
7.0
35
35.0
32
32.0
33
33.0
DNC
44.0
24
24.0
25
25.0
31
31.0
CN ARRADON
21 62GAUVRY Pierre
GORTAIS David
CLA / CLASS172.00260.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
20
20.0
17
17.0
19
19.0
19
19.0
20
20.0
17
17.0
16
16.0
Y C ST LUNAR
Y C ST LUNAR
22 2381THE FRIEC StephaneCLA / CLASS178.00266.0012
12.0
9
9.0
6
6.0
34
34.0
DNF
44.0
32
32.0
26
26.0
DNS
44.0
31
31.0
28
28.0
CV ST AUBIN ELBEUF
23 2222THE BANNER Briac
MAUPEU Mateo
CLA / CLASS190.00278.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
19
19.0
15
15.0
21
21.0
DSQj
44.0
11
11.0
11
11.0
25
25.0
AAN PORT-WHITE
AAN PORT-WHITE
24 88DELIN Aristide
GOGLY Brieuc
CLA / CLASS194.00282.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
25
25.0
20
20.0
12
12.0
16
16.0
15
15.0
DSQj
44.0
18
18.0
S N P H
S N H
25 94CAZALAS-MOREAU Doriann
GUINTARD Antoine
CLA / CLASS204.00292.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DPI
28.0
26
26.0
5
5.0
14
14.0
21
21.0
BFD
44.0
22
22.0
REGIONS OF ROYAN
REGATES OF ROYAN
26 28LEGRIS Hugo
RIQUELME Raphael
CLA / CLASS204.00292.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
27
27.0
28
28.0
15
15.0
20
20.0
27
27.0
22
22.0
21
21.0
S N P H
S N H
27 23HANIN Boris
POTEAUX Axelle
CLA / CLASS206.00294.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
26
26.0
27
27.0
24
24.0
17
17.0
28
28.0
21
21.0
19
19.0
CV AUBE ST ELBEUF
CV ST AUBIN ELBEUF
28 02BOINET Timon
HERVIEU Charles
CLA / CLASS218.00306.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
29
29.0
30
30.0
26
26.0
22
22.0
25
25.0
19
19.0
23
23.0
E M V FECAMP
AND V FECAMP
29 2798BOUCHEZ ArnaudCLA / CLASS232.00320.003
3.0
7
7.0
2
2.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
C N WIMEREUX
30 5466HUON Enora
MENANTEAU Henri
CLA / CLASS233.00321.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
32
32.0
23
23.0
22
22.0
27
27.0
32
32.0
29
29.0
24
24.0
S N O NANTES
S N O NANTES
31 353DESDEVISES Yann
DESDEVISES Robin
CLA / CLASS243.00331.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
18
18.0
14
14.0
DNF
44.0
DNC
44.0
19
19.0
16
16.0
DNF
44.0
CN MAZEROLLES
CN MAZEROLLES
32 54JAOUEN Tristan
LESENEY Ewen
CLA / CLASS246.00334.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
30
30.0
19
19.0
27
27.0
DNC
44.0
29
29.0
24
24.0
29
29.0
B N ILE GRANDE
B N ILE GRANDE
33 08DEWIMILLE Charles
BRAVARD Margaux
CLA / CLASS247.00335.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
21
21.0
31
31.0
31
31.0
23
23.0
26
26.0
BFD
44.0
27
27.0
E M V FECAMP
AND V FECAMP
34 4349DARGNIES Thibault
PERSON Malo
CLA / CLASS251.00339.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
31
31.0
25
25.0
29
29.0
DNF
44.0
30
30.0
28
28.0
20
20.0
Y C ST LUNAR
Y C ST LUNAR
35 00BOSSE Armand
MEPLOND Victor
CLA / CLASS266.00354.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
33
33.0
DNF
44.0
DNF
44.0
24
24.0
31
31.0
20
20.0
26
26.0
E M V FECAMP
AND V FECAMP
36 2385Stone ESCALASCLA / CLASS273.00361.004
4.0
5
5.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
C N LOCTUDY
37 35356ROCHEFORT Gwilherm
THE MEILLOUR LENA
CLA / CLASS279.00367.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
9
9.0
DNF
44.0
6
6.0
DNF
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
ASN QUIBERON
ASN QUIBERON
38 219ROBIN GaelleCLA / CLASS315.00403.007
7.0
DNF
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
THE SINAGOTE MOUETTE
39 78MAILLARD Ella
DUBREIL Melyna
CLA / CLASS317.00405.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
33
33.0
DNF
44.0
DNC
44.0
34
34.0
30
30.0
DNF
44.0
Y C ST LUNAR
Y C ST LUNAR
- 2258BOUIX JacquesCLA / CLASS352.00440.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
CV LAKE 3 PROVINCES
- 12DEXTREIT-COLOMBEL Lucas
PERRAUD Noe
CLA / CLASS352.00440.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
POLE NAUTI SOUTH GOELO
POLE NAUTI SOUTH GOELO
- 10CHIMIENTI Alexia
OLLIVIER GOUPIL Enora
CLA / CLASS352.00440.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
POLE NAUTI SOUTH GOELO
POLE NAUTI SOUTH GOELO
- SN & nbsp;15CHERDRONNET Victor
LEMOINE Paul
CLA / CLASS352.00440.00DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
DNC
44.0
POLE NAUTI SOUTH GOELO
POLE NAUTI SOUTH GOELO




RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd