Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

Events list

UK and Ireland

2021

23
Jan
*POSTPONED* King George Gallop (Sailjuice) - King George SC, North London, UK
King George Sailing Club
30
Jan
31
Jan
*CANCELLED* UK Youth Team Winter Training - Burghfield, Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC
UK Youth Winter Training
31
Jan
*POSTPONED* Sutton Bingham Icicle Pursuit - Yeovil, Somerset, UK
Sutton Bingham SC
6
Feb
7
Feb
*POSTPONED* The Tiger Trophy (Sailjuice) - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
13
Feb
RS Aero UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue (Sailjuice) - Oxford, UK
Oxford SC
SailJuice Series
UK Winter Series
14
Feb
*CANCELLED* Southeast Youth Team Winter Training - Burghfield, Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC
UK Youth Winter Training
14
Feb
*CANCELLED* Southwest Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
UK Youth Winter Training
20
Feb
Burghfield Brass Monkey (SailJuice) - Berkshire, UK (Re-scheduled from Dec)
Burghfield SC
SailJuice Series
UK Winter Series
21
Feb
*CANCELLED* The Starcross Steamer - Starcross YC, Exe, UK
Starcross YC
28
Feb
Steve Nicholson Trophy - Northampton SC, UK
Northampton SC
6
Mar
7
Mar
Southeast Youth Team Winter Training - Hayling Island, Hampshire, UK
Hayling Island SC
UK Youth Winter Training
6
Mar
7
Mar
Southwest Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
UK Youth Winter Training
6
Mar
7
Mar
Draycote Dash (Sailjuice) - Draycote WSC, Midlands, UK (Re-scheduled from Nov)
Draycote Water SC
SailJuice Series
UK Winter Series
7
Mar
Portishead Channel Chop - Portishead, Bristol, UK
Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club
Sailing Southwest Series
7
Mar
Frensham Frenzy - Surrey, UK
Frensham Pond SC
20
Mar
Burghfield RS Aero Open - Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC
21
Mar
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Burghfield, Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC
UK Youth Winter Training
27
Mar
28
Mar
Alton Water - Suffolk, UK
Alton Water
SailJuice Series
UK Winter Series
3
Apr
4
Apr
Bala Easter Regatta - North Wales, UK
Bala Lake SC, North Wales
UK Northern Circuit
5
Apr
North Devon YC Wrecker - Instow, Devon, UK
North Devon Yacht Club
Sailing Southwest Series
10
Apr
Broadwater RS Aero Open - Middlesex, UK
Broadwater SC
10
Apr
11
Apr
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
UK Youth Winter Training
15
Apr
UK Youth Team Winter Training - Royal Torbay YC, Devon, UK
Royal Torbay YC
UK Youth Winter Training
16
Apr
18
Apr
RS Aero UK Youth Championships & Coaching - Royal Torbay YC, Devon, UK
Royal Torbay YC
24
Apr
RS Aero UK Spring Championship - Island Barn Reservoir SC, Surrey, UK
Island Barn Reservoir SC
24
Apr
25
Apr
Ullswater Daffodil Regatta - Cumbria, UK
Ullswater YC
25
Apr
RS Aeros at the RS Sprint Champs - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
1
May
2
May
RS Aero UK Northern Championship - Yorkshire Dales SC, UK
Yorkshire Dales SC
UK Northern Circuit
1
May
2
May
Ballyholme - Bangor, Northern Ireland
Ballyholme Yacht Club, Northern Ireland
Ireland
7
May
9
May
RS Aero Southwestern Championship at the POSH Regatta - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
15
May
Lymington Town SC Open - Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC
16
May
Scammonden Water RS Aero Open - Huddersfield, UK
Scammonden Water Sailing Club
UK Northern Circuit
20
May
23
May
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta 2021 - Maccagno, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
22
May
23
May
Filey Regatta - North Yorkshire, UK
Filey SC
29
May
30
May
RS Aero UK Southern Championship - WPNSA, Portland, Weymouth, UK
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
5
Jun
6
Jun
RS Aero Scottish Championships - East Lothian YC, North Berwick, Scotland, UK
East Lothian YC, Scotland, UK
UK Northern Circuit
19
Jun
RS Aero UK Midlands Championship - Chelmarsh SC, West Midlands, UK
Chelmarsh SC
20
Jun
Lee-on-Solent - Hampshire, UK
Lee-on-Solent SC
26
Jun
Eastbourne - East Sussex, UK
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
3
Jul
4
Jul
Lymington Dinghy Regatta - Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC
3
Jul
4
Jul
Lord Birkett Trophy - Ullswater, Cumbria, UK
Ullswater YC
10
Jul
RS Aero UK River Championships - Nottingham SC, River Trent, UK
Nottingham SC
UK Northern Circuit
17
Jul
18
Jul
Warsash - River Hamble, Hampshire, UK
Warsash Sailing Club
24
Jul
29
Jul
1st RS Aero Youth World Championship - Travemunde Woche, Germany
Travemunde Woche, GERMANY
Championship
24
Jul
Staunton Harold SC - Derbyshire, UK
Staunton Harold SC
31
Jul
6
Aug
RS Aero World Championships - Malcesine, Garda, Italy
Fraglia Vela Malcesine, Lake Garda, ITALY
Championship
31
Jul
8
Aug
Bass Week - Bassenthwaite, Cumbria, UK
Bassenthwaite SC
18
Aug
22
Aug
RS Aero UK National Championships & International Open - Hayling Island, UK
Hayling Island SC
Championship
4
Sep
5
Sep
RS Aero UK Eastern Champs - Brightlingsea SC, Essex, UK
Brightlingsea SC
4
Sep
Leigh & Lowton RS Aero Open - Warrington, UK
Leigh & Lowton SC
UK Northern Circuit
10
Sep
12
Sep
RS Aerocup - Dummersee, Germany
Segler Club Dummer
25
Sep
Burton SC RS Aero Open - Foremark Res, Derbyshire, UK
Burton SC
UK Northern Circuit
2
Oct
3
Oct
Salcombe RS Aero Open - Salcombe YC, Devon, UK
Salcombe YC
2
Oct
3
Oct
Ogston Regatta - Derbyshire, UK
Ogston SC
9
Oct
Royal Lymington Open - Hampshire, UK
Royal Lymington YC
16
Oct
17
Oct
RS Aero UK Inland Championships - Draycote Water SC, Rugby, UK
Draycote Water SC


RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd