Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


UK and Ireland

Event Date

2019

2
Nov
3
Nov
Youth Team Winter Training - Poole YC, Dorset, UK
Poole YC
UK Youth Winter Training
23
Nov
24
Nov
Draycote Dash (Sailjuice) - Draycote WSC, Midlands, UK
Draycote WSC
30
Nov
The Bowmoor Bubble - Bowmoor SC, Gloucestershire, UK
Bowmoor SC
UK Winter Series
Thames Valley Mini Series
7
Dec
8
Dec
Datchet Flyer (SailJuice) - Datchet WSC, West London, UK
Datchet Water SC
7
Dec
8
Dec
Youth Team Winter Training - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
UK Youth Winter Training
14
Dec
Lymington Christmas Stadium Racing, Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC
27
Dec
Brass Monkey (Sailjuice) - Yorkshire Dales SC, UK
Yorkshire Dales SC
28
Dec
4
Jan
3rd RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC
Championship
28
Dec
Emsworth Slipper Shiver - Hampshire, UK
Emsworth Slipper SC
29
Dec
Grafham Grand Prix (Sailjuice) - Cambridgeshire, UK
Grafham Water SC

2020

11
Jan
The Bloody Mary (Sailjuice) - Queen Mary SC, West London, UK
Queen Mary SC
11
Jan
12
Jan
Youth Team Winter Training & Bloody Mary Pursuit - Queen Mary SC, Middlesex, UK
Queen Mary SC
UK Youth Winter Training
19
Jan
The Starcross Steamer - Starcross YC, Exe, UK
Starcross YC
25
Jan
Steve Nicholson Trophy - Northampton SC, UK
Northampton SC
26
Jan
King George Gallop (Sailjuice) - King George SC, North London, UK
King George Sailing Club
1
Feb
2
Feb
The Tiger Trophy (Sailjuice) - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
8
Feb
9
Feb
Youth Team Winter Training - Weymouth & Portland NSC, Dorset, UK
Weymouth & Portland NSA
UK Youth Winter Training
9
Feb
The Roadford Rocket - Devon, UK
Roadford SC
15
Feb
UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue (Sailjuice) - Oxford, UK
Oxford SC
7
Mar
8
Mar
Youth Team Winter Training - Royal Torbay YC, Devon, UK
Royal Torbay YC
UK Youth Winter Training
7
Mar
8
Mar
Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton SC, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
UK Youth Winter Training
8
Mar
Frensham Frenzy - Surrey, UK
Frensham Pond SC
15
Mar
Exmoor Beastie - Wimbleball SC, UK
Wimbleball SC
21
Mar
Broadwater RS Aero Open - Middlesex, UK
Broadwater SC
Thames Valley Mini Series
28
Mar
Burghfield RS Aero Open - Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC
Thames Valley Mini Series
11
Apr
12
Apr
Youth Team Winter Training - Eastbourne SSC, East Sussex, UK
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
UK Youth Winter Training
11
Apr
12
Apr
Bala Easter Regatta - North Wales, UK
Bala Lake SC, North Wales
UK Northern Circuit
18
Apr
19
Apr
Spring Championships - Chew Valley LSC, Bristol, UK
Chew Valley LSC
25
Apr
Covenham RS Aero Open - Lincolnshire , UK
Covenham Sailing Club
UK Northern Circuit
25
Apr
RS Aero Sustainability Challenge - Island Barn RSC, Surrey, UK
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Thames Valley Mini Series
2
May
3
May
The Irish RS Aero Open - Dun Laoghaire, Dublin, Ireland
Irish National Sailing School, Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
9
May
10
May
POSH Regatta - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
16
May
Huddersfield RS Aero Open - West Yorkshire, UK
Huddersfield SC
UK Northern Circuit
17
May
Scammonden Water RS Aero Open - Huddersfield, UK
Scammonden Water Sailing Club
UK Northern Circuit
23
May
25
May
Hayling Island SC Whitsun Regatta - Hampshire, UK
Hayling Island SC
30
May
Felpham RS Aero Open - West Sussex, UK
Felpham SC
30
May
31
May
Yorkshire Dales RS Aero Open - UK
Yorkshire Dales SC
UK Northern Circuit
6
Jun
7
Jun
East Lothian YC Annual Regatta - North Berwick, Scotland, UK
East Lothian YC, Scotland, UK
UK Northern Circuit
20
Jun
21
Jun
Filey Regatta - North Yorkshire, UK
Filey SC
UK Northern Circuit
25
Jun
28
Jun
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta 2020 - Maccagno, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
4
Jul
5
Jul
RS Aero UK Youth Championships - Hayling Island SC, UK
Hayling Island SC
Championship
4
Jul
5
Jul
Lord Birkett Trophy - Ullswater, UK
Ullswater YC
11
Jul
12
Jul
Lymington Dinghy Regatta - Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC
18
Jul
RS Aero UK River Championships - Nottingham SC, River Trent, UK
Nottingham SC
UK Northern Circuit
20
Jul
25
Jul
RS Aero Youth World Championship - Travemunde Woche, Germany
Travemunde Woche, GERMANY
Championship
1
Aug
7
Aug
4th RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - Cascade Locks, Oregon, USA
Columbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
Championship
8
Aug
9
Aug
RS Aero UK Northern Champs - Bass Week, Bassenthwaite, Cumbria, UK
Bassenthwaite SC
UK Northern Circuit
27
Aug
31
Aug
RS Aero UK National Champs & International Open - Eastbourne Sovereign SC, East Sussex, UK
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
Championship
11
Sep
13
Sep
RS Aerocup : Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
19
Sep
20
Sep
RS Aero UK Eastern Champs - Brightlingsea SC, Essex, UK
Brightlingsea SC
26
Sep
27
Sep
RS Aero UK South Western Champs - Salcombe, Devon, UK
Salcombe YC
26
Sep
Leigh & Lowton RS Aero Open - Warrington, UK
Leigh & Lowton SC
UK Northern Circuit
3
Oct
4
Oct
Ogston RS Aero Open - Derbyshire, UK
Ogston SC
UK Northern Circuit
10
Oct
11
Oct
RS Aero UK Inland, Ladies and Masters Championships - Draycote WSC, Midlands, UK
Draycote WSC
Championship
24
Oct
Spinnaker SC RS Aero Open - Ringwood, Hants
Spinnaker Sailing Club


RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd