Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

UK Inland Championship incorporating the RS Aero 9 Nationals, Ladies & Masters Champs - Draycote, UK Online Entries

Sail NoHelmRigCatClub
2697Mike Wood5Royal Air Force SA/ Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1999Gary Walton5MDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2214Yana Skvortsova5 L Y Island Barn Reservoir SCUnited KingdomPaid
3351Tim Rush5MNotts County SCUnited KingdomPaid
1301Oskar Shepherd5YGreat Moor SCUnited KingdomPaid
1568Caitlin Atkin5LMaidenhead SCUnited KingdomPaid
3019Jake Faithfull5YSouth Caernarvonshire YCUnited KingdomPaid
1181Mark Ripley5YPaignton SCUnited KingdomPaid
1533Ted Ball 5YDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1566Abby Hire5 L Y Royal Lym YC / Lym Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
3330Iona Willows5LDorchester SC / Lym Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2077Tom Ahlheid5YFrensham Pond SCUnited KingdomPaid
2841Nathaniel Pritchard Jones 5YLeigh and Lowton SCUnited KingdomPaid
1893Alice Davis5 L Y Great Moor SC/ Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
3301Emily Davis5LGreat Moor SC/ Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1888Abigail Larr5 L Y Northampton SCUnited KingdomPaid
3042Jonathan Bailey5YGrafham WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2929Elliot Toms5YFowey Gallants SCUnited KingdomPaid
2195Joseph Blaker5YBenfleet YCUnited KingdomPaid
2442Helen Bailey5LGrafham WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2071Sam Blaker5YBenfleet YC/Thorpe Bay YCUnited KingdomPaid
3073Alice Lucy5 L Y Rutland SCUnited KingdomPaid
2356David Calder5YBurghfield SCUnited KingdomPaid
2966David Peaty5YDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1672Fergus Pye5YDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2141Antony Clay5Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
61Cathy Partington6LLeigh and Lowton SCUnited KingdomPaid
3341Bill Knights7Hunts SC/ Brancaster Staithe SCUnited KingdomPaid
1400Gary Fowler7MGrafham WSCUnited KingdomPaid
3020Daniel Kemble7Grafham WSCUnited KingdomPaid
73Noah Rees7Lymington Town SC United KingdomPaid
2039Karl Morley7Burton SCUnited KingdomPaid
3342Jack Miller7Felpham SCUnited KingdomPaid
3286John Derbyshire7MEmsworth SCUnited KingdomPaid
3047Andy Kilburn7Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
3000Steve Norbury7Warsash SCUnited KingdomPaid
2726Dominic Smith7Ripon SCUnited KingdomPaid
1747Andrew Cooney7MBroadwater SCUnited KingdomPaid
1135James Smaggasgale7YHillingdon OACUnited KingdomPaid
3018Robin Caiger7Bough Beech SCUnited KingdomPaid
3303Sammy Isaacs-Johnson7Maidenhead SCUnited KingdomPaid
2553Mark Riddington7Emsworth Slipper SCUnited KingdomPaid
2746David Blaker7MThorpe Bay YCUnited KingdomPaid
1603Rob Ahlheid7Frensham Pond SCUnited KingdomPaid
1308Ellen Campbell7LDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2922Andrew Wishart7Broadwater SCUnited KingdomPaid
1415Keith Escritt7MYorkshire Dales SCUnited KingdomPaid
2603Eleanor Craig7LDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2719Craig Williamson7Staunton Harold SCUnited KingdomPaid
2515Iain Soars7Frensham Pond SCUnited KingdomPaid
2738Spike Daniels7Hayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
3032Thomas Penty7Beaver SCUnited KingdomPaid
2932Pete Blakey7Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
3127Fred Barry7YWarsash SCUnited KingdomPaid
3043Philip Bailey7Grafham WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1312Andrew Frost7Sutton Bingham SCUnited KingdomPaid
3196Steph Harding7LHollowell SCUnited KingdomPaid
1020Richard Pye7Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1742Edward Tuite-Dalton7MDraycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1926Sarah Tuite-Dalton7 L M Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1365Steven Angell7Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1832Adam Smith7Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2731Andrew Green7Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
3174Greg Bartlett9Starcross YCUnited KingdomPaid
2955Liam Willis9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
3294Neil Crosby9MBowmoor SCUnited KingdomPaid
1306Jack Fraser9Draycote WSCUnited KingdomPaid
1218Christopher Abbott9MNottingham SCUnited KingdomPaid
3397Matt Perkins9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
3183Dominic Hall9Hayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
1031Stuart Philbey9Datchet WSCUnited KingdomPaid
2935Phil White9Bowmoor SCUnited KingdomPaid
2439Tim Hire9YRoyal Lym YC / Lym Town SC United KingdomPaid
2001Simon Geyman9Datchet / Lym Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2362Sandy Day9MLoch Lomond SCUnited KingdomPaid
1590Chris Hatton9Bowmoor SCUnited KingdomPaid
3144Matt Thursfield9Chelmarsh SCUnited KingdomPaid
2891Chris Larr9Northampton SCUnited KingdomPaid
3023Richard Watsham9Starcross YC / RNSAUnited KingdomPaid
3130Rorden Cohen9Frampton-on-Severn SCUnited KingdomPaid
2581Peter Craggs9York Railway Institute SCUnited KingdomPaid
3198David Cherrill9MBroadwater SCUnited KingdomPaid
3193Peter Barton9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid

TOTAL
83
L = Lady
M = Master
Y = Youth


RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd