Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - Weymouth, UK Online Entries

Sail NoHelmRigCatClub
1566Samuel Blaker5YBenfleet YCUnited KingdomPaid
1929Sander Puppart5Pirita Svertpaadiklubi Estonia
1175Natasha Sion5 L Y Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1030Nicci Kilpatrick5LHayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
1431Cathrine Karlson5LRisor SeilforeningNorwayPaid
1149Raulf Berry5YEmsworth SCUnited KingdomPaid
1875Olga Kuvatova5LPirita SvertpaadiklubiEstoniaPaid
1876Silvia Johanna Haavel5LPirita SvertpaadiklubiEstoniaPaid
1065Nic Johnson5LConiston SC, Roa IslandUnited KingdomPaid
2290Philip McDonald5MHayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
1867Kairit Koiv5 L Y Oulun Tyovaen PursiseuraFinlandPaid
1296Maggie Dunn5 L M Lyme Regis SCUnited KingdomPaid
2368Imogen Cage White5 L Y Broadstairs SCUnited KingdomPaid
2061Ben Tylecote5YRutland SCUnited KingdomPaid
2150Jackie Craven5LYorkshire Dales SCUnited KingdomPaid
1107Ben Poe5Sutton Bingham SCUnited KingdomPaid
1594Julie Archer5LUllswater YCUnited KingdomPaid
1060Mike Linney5MChichester YCUnited KingdomPaid
2656Deborah Degge5 L M Bartley SCUnited KingdomPaid
2435Caitlin Morley 5 L Y Burnham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2434Thomas Goodsell5YBrightlingsea SCUnited KingdomPaid
1183Phoebe Willcocks5 L Y Alton Water SCUnited KingdomPaid
2350Ben Hutton-Penman5YBurnhamSC/CorinthianOttersUnited KingdomPaid
2426Lucy Pennant5 L Y Hayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
1893Alastair Brown5YGreat Moor SCUnited KingdomPaid
1312Andrew Frost5YSutton Bingham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2655Melissa Solnick5LSebago C&SC, NYUnited StatesPaid
1819Ben Millard5YEmsworth SCUnited KingdomPaid
2056Petr Briza5YC PardubiceCzech RepublicPaid
2321Claire Power5LEmsworth Slipper SCUnited KingdomPaid
2130Kate Sargent5LHill Head SCUnited KingdomPaid
2596Michael Williams5Ely SCUnited KingdomPaid
2462Alessandra Tydeman5 L Y Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2555Giles Baker5YDatchet Water SCUnited KingdomPaid
1705Kate Wharmby5 L Y Royal Lymington YCUnited KingdomPaid
2274Rhys Williams5YEly SCUnited KingdomPaid
2146Nick Craven5Yorkshire Dales SCUnited KingdomPaid
2442Jonathan Bailey5YHunts SCUnited KingdomPaid
1844William Caiger5YSevenoaks SchoolUnited KingdomPaid
2225John McKeown5MLancing SCUnited KingdomPaid
1685Lucy Greenwood5LOxford SCUnited KingdomPaid
2603Paul Gloster5MSanta Barbara SSA, CAUnited StatesPaid
1162Sylvia Mrazova5LAsociace Lodnich Trid RSCzech RepublicPaid
1301Emily Davis5LGreat Moor SCUnited KingdomPaid
2552Sammy Isaacs-Johnson5Maidenhead SCUnited KingdomPaid
2416James Dowrick5Porthpean SCUnited KingdomPaid
1964Alice Lucy5 L Y Rutland SCUnited KingdomPaid
1457Emma McEwen5LRoyal Lymington YCUnited KingdomPaid
2100Julie Willis5 L M Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1877Vladislav Ivanovskiy5YC Sankt-PetersburgRussian FederationPaid
2349Karlijn van den Boogaard5LWSV Vinkeveen-AbcoudeNetherlandsPaid
1099Ralph Nevile5YFrensham Pond SCUnited KingdomPaid
1544James Witts7Queen Mary SCUnited KingdomPaid
2270Andrew Petter7Littleton SCUnited KingdomPaid
2468Ben Rolfe7Peligoni Club GreecePaid
1428Cameron Smith7Chelmarsh SCUnited KingdomPaid
2161Paul Robson7Reading SCUnited KingdomPaid
2392Matias Grass7CMV BarcelonaSpainPaid
2224Richard Payne7Oxford SCUnited KingdomPaid
2666Jack Hopkins7Delph SCUnited KingdomPaid
2058Duncan De Boltz7MThorpe Bay YCUnited KingdomPaid
1903Juliane Barthel7LSC DummerGermanyPaid
2433Carvajal Leon7CMV BarcelonaSpainPaid
1562Toby Schofield7Felpham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2472Paddy Hutchings7YRoyal Western YCUnited KingdomPaid
2574Anthony Johnson7MConiston SCUnited KingdomPaid
2253Liina Kolk7LPirita SK/ Saaremaa MSEstoniaPaid
2038Peter Haupt7SG HengsteyseeGermanyPaid
1256Martijn Jessurun7WSV Vinkeveen-AbcoudeNetherlandsPaid
2648Ben Powell7MAlton Water SCUnited KingdomPaid
1637Lorrian Wells7LHighcliffe SCUnited KingdomPaid
1370Alistair Goodwin7Haversham SC United KingdomPaid
2605Mark Fowler7MHunts SCUnited KingdomPaid
2665Craig Williamson7Staunton Harold SCUnited KingdomPaid
1211Nicholas Eales7MLymingtonTownSC/RLymYCUnited KingdomPaid
1694Nicholas Willcocks7MAlton Water SCUnited KingdomPaid
1581Steve Stewart7Yorkshire Dales SCUnited KingdomPaid
2530Noah Rees7YCawsand Bay SC / TMSCUnited KingdomPaid
2553Mark Riddington7Emsworth Slipper SCUnited KingdomPaid
2609Richard Kennedy7Emsworth Slipper SCUnited KingdomPaid
2098Pierce Seward7YBroadstairs SCUnited KingdomPaid
2147John Warburton7Chew Valley LSCUnited KingdomPaid
2318Karl Thorne7Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2543Steve Norbury7Warsash SCUnited KingdomPaid
2309Koen Ruiter7MWVA Vinkeveen-AbcoudeNetherlandsPaid
2001Ben Lyons 7Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1020Richard Pye7Draycote Water SCUnited KingdomPaid
1508Robert England7MChelmarsh SCUnited KingdomPaid
2503Dan Bird7Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1031Arthur Goldsmith7MHayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
2611Patrick Fulton7YBough Beech SCUnited KingdomPaid
1781Ants Haavel7Pirita SvertpaadiklubiEstoniaPaid
2357Paul Hawkins7Hayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
1927Jack Hardie7Frensham Pond SCUnited KingdomPaid
2604George Sunderland7YOlton Mere SCUnited KingdomPaid
1672Richard Bentley7Felpham SCUnited KingdomPaid
1340Sam Whaley7Swanage SCUnited Kingdom
1930Daniel Newall7Starcross YCUnited KingdomPaid
1921James Clapham7Royal Torbay YCUnited KingdomPaid
2101Chris Hobday7MGurnard SCUnited KingdomPaid
2415Jack Miller7YFelpham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2550Chris Jones7MSutton Bingham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2542Chris Hughes7MWarsash SCUnited KingdomPaid
1777Catherine Hemsley7 L M Felpham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2439Tim Hire7YRoyal Lymington YCUnited KingdomPaid
2131Greg Kelly7Isle of Man YCUnited KingdomPaid
1305Ed Storey7Yorkshire Dales SC United KingdomPaid
2103Kingsley Brown7MGurnard SCUnited KingdomPaid
1071Bill Organ7MSouth Cerney SCUnited KingdomPaid
1785James Hutton-Penman7Burnham SC / RCYCUnited KingdomPaid
2663David Solnick7MSebago C&SC, NYUnited StatesPaid
1841Rob Jessurun7WSV Vinkeveen-AbcoudeNetherlandsPaid
1816Milos Buril7Asociace Lodnich Trid RSCzech RepublicPaid
2664Adam Buril7YAsociace Lodnich Trid RSCzech RepublicPaid
2531Chris Stanbrook7Bala SCUnited KingdomPaid
2417Tim Woodcock7CV MullhouseFrancePaid
2113Christopher Smith7MIsland Barn RSCUnited KingdomPaid
2515Richard Barrett7Spinnaker SCUnited KingdomPaid
1590Chris Hatton7YBowmoor SCUnited KingdomPaid
1400Gary Fowler7MHunts SCUnited KingdomPaid
2659Gareth Thomas7MOcean CCUnited KingdomPaid
2106Roscoe Martin7YOgston SCUnited KingdomPaid
2649Kent Martin7Ogston SCUnited KingdomPaid
2288Paul Gardner7Stokes Bay SCUnited KingdomPaid
1902Jens Roehrssen7Segelverein WeserGermanyPaid
2422Clive Howland7MCombs SCUnited KingdomPaid
2505Neil Wharmby7Royal Lymington YCUnited KingdomPaid
2581Peter Craggs7York RI SCUnited KingdomPaid
2473Paul Willis7Yorkshire Dales SCUnited KingdomPaid
1490Graham Platt7Highcliffe SCUnited KingdomPaid
1232Tim Norris7Warsash SCUnited KingdomPaid
2074Matt Evans7YGreat Moor SCUnited KingdomPaid
1582Mark Rolfe7Bartley SCUnited KingdomPaid
2572Andy Hill7Warsash SCUnited KingdomPaid
2299John Wilcox7MEast Lothian YCUnited KingdomPaid
2662Peter Stephinson7MMiddle Harbour ASC, NSWAustraliaPaid
2502Peter Chaplin7MBurghfield SCUnited KingdomPaid
2325Ned Stattersfield7YWells-Next-The-SeaUnited KingdomPaid
2661Hank Saurage7MPontchartrain YC, LAUnited StatesPaid
1108Charlie Pearce7YDabchicks SCUnited KingdomPaid
2429Robin Caiger7Bough Beech SCUnited KingdomPaid
2155Iain McGonigal7MEast Lothian YCUnited KingdomPaid
2362Claire Geoghegan7LBrightlingsea SCUnited KingdomPaid
2189Mark Cole7GWV de VrijbuiterNetherlandsPaid
1568Caitlin Atkin7 L Y Whitstable YCUnited KingdomPaid
2658Catherine Gloster7LSanta Barbara SSA, CAUnited StatesPaid
2657Yannick Gloster7YSanta BarbaraYSF/SBSC, CAUnited StatesPaid
1826Petr Bryx7YC NeratoviceCzech RepublicPaid
1575Mark Carleton7Papercourt SCUnited KingdomPaid
2320Sarah Cockerill7LStokes Bay SCUnited KingdomPaid
2388Charlie Gillmore7Paignton SC / RDYCUnited KingdomPaid
2319Stephen Cockerill7MStokes Bay SCUnited KingdomPaid
1091Penelope Gillett7LRoyal Harwich YCUnited KingdomPaid
2582Nick Neve7MRutland SCUnited KingdomPaid
2421Paul Speirs7Notts County SCUnited KingdomPaid
2028Chris Jenkins7Bowmoor SCUnited KingdomPaid
2055Chris Woolley7MCombs SCUnited KingdomPaid
1447Floris Stapel7WSV BraassemermeerNetherlandsPaid
2660Dirk Gramkow7Ras al Hamra SCOmanPaid
2427Nigel Rolfe7Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1909Jorn Domres7MSV HarlebuchtGermanyPaid
1336Joe Gallivan7Spinnaker SCUnited KingdomPaid
2441Jeff Davison9MIsland Barn RSCUnited KingdomPaid
1485Alex Newton Southon 9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1298Richard Watsham9RNSA / Starcross YCUnited KingdomPaid
2420Daniel Martin9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2672George Cousins9Mounts Bay SCUnited KingdomPaid
1011Andy Warren9MAvon SCUnited KingdomPaid
2512Christer Bath9MRoyal Gothenburg YCSwedenPaid
2188Joe Bird9Blackwater SCUnited KingdomPaid
1331Rory Cohen9Frampton-on-Severn SCUnited KingdomPaid
2673Andrej Holak9YC Slovan BratislavaSlovakiaPaid
2610Ben Wallis9Spinnaker SCUnited KingdomPaid
2073Tim Seward9Broadstairs SCUnited KingdomPaid
2621Liam Vass9Felpham SCUnited KingdomPaid
2142Tom Russell9Island Barn RSCUnited KingdomPaid
1723Marcus Walther9DSCL FrankfurtGermanyPaid
2608Rory Fulton9YBough Beech SCUnited KingdomPaid
1231Tim Bilbrough9Hayling Island SCUnited KingdomPaid
1135Phil White9Frampton on Severn SCUnited KingdomPaid
1052Jim Fifield9King George SCUnited KingdomPaid
1888Chris Larr9Northampton SCUnited KingdomPaid
1556Tomas Matejka9Asociace Lodnich Trid RSCzech RepublicPaid
2548Jim Hood9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
1274Herman Bordal9MossNorwayPaid
1171Ffinlo Wright9Isle of Man YCUnited KingdomPaid
2527Robbie Lawson9East Lothian YCUnited KingdomPaid
1818Lester Korzilius9MEmsworth SCUnited KingdomPaid
2193Ben Charnley9YSnettisham Beach SCUnited KingdomPaid
2551Liam Willis9YLymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2600Greg Bartlett9Starcross YCUnited KingdomPaid
2671Simon Reffold9Balmoral SC, NSWAustraliaPaid
2186Alan Beaton9MNotts County SCUnited KingdomPaid
2669Madhavan Thirumalai9Cedar Point YC, CTUnited StatesPaid
2668Ash Beatty9MMISA, TXUnited StatesPaid
1438Thomas Sandstrom9Skargardsstads SSSwedenPaid
2626Tom Kennedy9Emsworth Slipper SCUnited KingdomPaid
2369Tom Ehler9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid
2667Marc Jacobi9Cedar Point YC, CTUnited StatesPaid
1120Jae Jones9MSpinnaker SCUnited KingdomPaid
2670Andrew Giles9MLake Cullulleraine YC, VICAustraliaPaid
2097Petr Prokysek9Orthodocks YCCzech RepublicPaid
1656David Partridge9MChelmarsh SCUnited KingdomPaid
2223Mark Fox9MStokes Bay SCUnited KingdomPaid
2148Gareth Griffiths9MIsland Barn RSCUnited KingdomPaid
2549Peter Barton9Lymington Town SCUnited KingdomPaid

TOTAL
206
L = Lady
M = Master
Y = Youth


RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd