Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
reports & results
forum
contact
membership
documents
boat registration


Europe (excluding UK)

Event Date

2017

22
Apr
23
Apr
Ansegeln Wakenitz - Lubeck, Germany
Lubecker Yacht-Club e.V.
22
Apr
23
Apr
CZE Spring RS Test & Training - Lipno, Czech Republic
Lipno nad Vltavou YC
22
Apr
23
Apr
Netherlands Training - Aalsmeer, Holland
Zeilschool Aalsmeer, Netherlands
28
Apr
1
May
German Training - Arco, Torbole, Lake Garda, Italy
Circolo vela Arco, Torbole
29
Apr
30
Apr
Spring Regatta Aalsmeer, Holland
Westeinder Zeilwedstrijden (WZW)
6
May
7
May
Einhandregatta - Dummer, Germany
Segler Club Dummer
13
May
14
May
Sails and Music - Giesbeek, Holland
Watersport Vereniging Giesbeek
13
May
14
May
RS Aero Challenge - Haltern, Dortmund, Germany
Segelclub Prinzensteg, Haltern, Dortmund
26
May
27
May
Baltic Spring Cup - Surendorf, Kiel, Germany
Nordwind Wassersport, Surendorf, Kiel
27
May
28
May
Baltic Cup Estonia - Tallinn, Estonia
RS Purjetamiskeskus, Pirita Olympic Harbour, Tallinn
2
Jun
4
Jun
Galves Taure - Trakai, Lithuania
Yacht Club “Zalgiris” of Trakai city
3
Jun
7
Jun
RS Family Days - Wittensee, Kiel, Germany
Wassersportclub am Wittensee, Kiel
10
Jun
11
Jun
Braassem Summer Regatta - Braassemermeer, Holland
Watersportvereniging Braassemermeer
17
Jun
Summer Cup - Krefeld, Germany
Segelclub Crefeld, Krefeld, Dusseldorf
17
Jun
18
Jun
Warnow Skiff Cup - Rostock, Stadthafen, Germany
Segelsportverein der Hansestadt Rostock
1
Jul
2
Jul
Westeinder Waterweek - Aalsmeer, Holland
Westeinder Aalsmeer
8
Jul
9
Jul
Gronwohld Cup - Kiel, Germany
Wind und Welle, Kiel
23
Jul
28
Jul
RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - France
Yacht Club Carnac, Brittany, FRANCE
Championship
12
Aug
13
Aug
Benelux Kampioen Schappen - Scharendijke, Holland
Watersport Vereniging Scharendijke
16
Aug
20
Aug
The Crown Cup - International Czech Championship, Lipno
YC Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
18
Aug
20
Aug
Alkmaar Open - Comite Alkmaardermeer, Holland
Akersloot ARVZ, Alkamaardermeer
19
Aug
Baltic Summer Cup - Surendorf, Kiel, Germany
Nordwind Wassersport, Surendorf, Kiel
2
Sep
3
Sep
Wedstijden Rhederlaag, Holland
Watersport Vereniging Giesbeek
9
Sep
10
Sep
Baltic Championships - Pirita Olympic Harbour, Tallinn, Estonia
RS Purjetamiskeskus, Pirita Olympic Harbour, Tallinn
16
Sep
Langener Aero Cup - Frankfurt, Germany
Dreieich-Segelclub-Langen (DSCL), Frankfurt
30
Sep
Bauhaus Cup - Eschweiler, Aachen, Germany
Segelklub Eschweiler See, Aachen
7
Oct
10
Oct
RS AEROCUP - MALCESINE, LAKE GARDA, ITALY
Fraglia Vela Malcesine, Lake Garda, ITALY


RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email