Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
reports & results
forum
contact
membership
documents
boat registration


Worldwide

Event Date

2017

8
Oct
1
Apr
Bristol Yacht Club, Rhode Island, Frostbiting
Bristol Yacht Club, RI
4
Jan
7
Jan
Test Sails - Black Rock, Melbourne, VIC
Black Rock YC, Melbourne VIC
8
Jan
13
Jan
Test Sails - Blairgowrie, Port Phillip Bay, VIC
Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
26
Jan
27
Jan
Geelong Festival of Sails
Royal Geelong Yacht Club
29
Jan


4
Mar
5
Mar
Richmond Yacht Club - San Francisco, California
Richmond Yacht Club
5
Mar
Seattle Frostbiting
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA
12
Mar
Frensham Frenzy, Surrey, UK
Frensham Pond SC
18
Mar
19
Mar
RS Aero UK Class Winter Training 2016/17 - Draycote
Draycote WSC
Winter Training
18
Mar
Seattle Demo Day
Shilshole Bay Marina, Seattle, WA
19
Mar
Seattle Frostbiting
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA
19
Mar
Exmoor Beastie, Wimbleball SC, UK
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Winter Series
25
Mar
Noble Marine UK Spring Championships - Island Barn SC
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Championship
Winter Series
26
Mar
Netherlands Winter Training - Aalsmeer, Holland
Zeilschool Aalsmeer, Netherlands
1
Apr
2
Apr
RS Classes Australian Championships 2017
Black Rock YC, Melbourne VIC
Championship
1
Apr
RS Aero Sustainability Trophy, Burghfield
Burghfield SC, Berkshire
Southern Circuit
6
Apr
9
Apr
Pacific Sailboat Show - Richmond, San Francisco, CA
USA
8
Apr
9
Apr
Puget Sound Spring Regatta - Seattle
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA
8
Apr
9
Apr
Ansegeln - Krefeld, Germany
Segelclub Crefeld, Krefeld, Dusseldorf
8
Apr
9
Apr
RS Aero UK Class Winter Training 2016/17 - Lymington
Lymington Town SC
Winter Training
14
Apr
17
Apr
Northern Championships at Ullswater Easter Regatta & Good Friday Training
Ullswater YC
Championship
Northern Circuit
22
Apr
23
Apr
Texas State Championships - Conroe Spring Fling Regatta
Conroe Yacht Club, Texas
22
Apr
23
Apr
Ansegeln Wakenitz - Lubeck, Germany
Lubecker Yacht-Club e.V.
22
Apr
23
Apr
Netherlands Training - Aalsmeer, Holland
Zeilschool Aalsmeer, Netherlands
22
Apr
23
Apr
CZE Spring RS Test & Training - Lipno, Czech Republic
Lipno nad Vltavou YC
23
Apr
Broadwater Open Meeting, Middlesex
Broadwater Sailing Club, Middlesex
Southern Circuit
28
Apr
1
May
German Training - Torbole, Lake Garda, Italy
Circolo Vela Torbole
6
May
Reading Open Meeting
Reading SC
Southern Circuit
6
May
7
May
Cinco de Mayo Regatta, Santa Barbara, California
Santa Barbara SC, CA
6
May
7
May
Rush Creek Spring Dinghyfest, Dallas, Texas
Rush Creek YC, Dallas, TX
6
May
7
May
POSH Regatta, Paignton
Paignton SC
6
May
3
Jun
Icicle Series, Black Rock YC
Black Rock YC, Melbourne VIC
6
May
7
May
Elvstrom Regatta, San Francisco, CA
St. Francis Yacht Club
6
May
7
May
Einhandregatta - Dummer, Germany
Segler Club Dummer
7
May
Yorkshire Dales Open Meeting
Yorkshire Dales SC
Northern Circuit
13
May
14
May
Sails and Music - Giesbeek, Holland
Watersport Vereniging Giesbeek
13
May
14
May
RS Aero Challenge - Haltern, Dortmund, Germany
Segelclub Prinzensteg, Haltern, Dortmund
21
May
Eastern Areas, Downs Sailing Club, Deal, Kent
Downs SC
Southern Circuit
26
May
27
May
Baltic Spring Cup - Surendorf, Kiel, Germany
Nordwind Wassersport, Surendorf, Kiel
27
May
28
May
Baltic Cup Estonia - Tallinn, Estonia
RS Purjetamiskeskus, Pirita Olympic Harbour, Tallinn
2
Jun
4
Jun
Galves Taure - Trakai, Lithuania
Yacht Club “Zalgiris” of Trakai city
3
Jun
4
Jun
East Lothian YC Annual Regatta - North Berwick, Scotland
East Lothian YC
Northern Circuit
3
Jun
Massapoag YC, BOSTON - 10th Annual Small Boat Regatta
Massapoag YC, Boston, MA
3
Jun
7
Jun
RS Family Days - Wittensee, Kiel, Germany
Wassersportclub am Wittensee, Kiel
10
Jun
Sutton Bingham Open Meeting
Sutton Bingham SC, Yeovil, Somerset
Southern Circuit
10
Jun
11
Jun
Wickford Regatta - Rhode Island
Wickford Yacht Club, Rhode Island
10
Jun
11
Jun
Braassem Summer Regatta - Braassemermeer, Holland
Watersportvereniging Braassemermeer
17
Jun
18
Jun
Warnow Skiff Cup - Rostock, Stadthafen, Germany
Segelsportverein der Hansestadt Rostock
17
Jun
Summer Cup - Krefeld, Germany
Segelclub Crefeld, Krefeld, Dusseldorf
17
Jun
18
Jun
Southern Championships
Hayling Island SC
Championship
17
Jun
18
Jun
Filey Regatta, Yorkshire, UK
Filey SC
Northern Circuit
24
Jun
25
Jun
Pacific Northwest One Design (POD) Regatta - Seattle
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA
1
Jul
2
Jul
Westeinder Waterweek - Aalsmeer, Holland
Westeinder Aalsmeer
1
Jul
Bradford on Avon Open, Wiltshire
Bradford On Avon SC
Southern Circuit
7
Jul
9
Jul
RS Aero North American Championship 2017 - Newport, RI
Sail Newport Sailing Center, Rhode Island
Championship
8
Jul
9
Jul
Gronwohld Cup - Kiel, Germany
Wind und Welle, Kiel
23
Jul
28
Jul
RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - France
Yacht Club Carnac, Brittany, FRANCE
Championship
12
Aug
13
Aug
Benelux Kampioen Schappen - Scharendijke, Holland
Watersport Vereniging Scharendijke
12
Aug
13
Aug
Magic Marine RS Aero UK Youth Nationals
Burghfield SC, Berkshire
Championship
16
Aug
20
Aug
The Crown Cup - International Czech Championship, Lipno
YC Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
18
Aug
20
Aug
Alkmaar Open - Comite Alkmaardermeer, Holland
Akersloot ARVZ, Alkamaardermeer
18
Aug
20
Aug
Pacific Coast Championships - Columbia River Gorge, Oregon
Columbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
Championship
19
Aug
Baltic Summer Cup - Surendorf, Kiel, Germany
Nordwind Wassersport, Surendorf, Kiel
19
Aug
Hempstead Harbour Laser and RS Aero Regatta, NY
Hempstead Harbour Club, Glen Cove, NY
19
Aug
20
Aug
Scottish Championships - Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Championship
26
Aug
28
Aug
Bala August Bank Holiday Regatta, North Wales
Bala Lake SC, North Wales
Northern Circuit
31
Aug
3
Sep
RS Aero UK National Championships & International Open 2017
Hayling Island SC
Championship
2
Sep
3
Sep
Wedstijden Rhederlaag, Holland
Watersport Vereniging Giesbeek
8
Sep
10
Sep
Massapoag YC, BOSTON - 68th Annual Regatta
Massapoag YC, Boston, MA
9
Sep
10
Sep
Baltic Championships - Pirita Olympic Harbour, Tallinn, Estonia
RS Purjetamiskeskus, Pirita Olympic Harbour, Tallinn
16
Sep
Langener Aero Cup - Frankfurt, Germany
Dreieich-Segelclub-Langen (DSCL), Frankfurt
17
Sep
RS Aero UK River Championships 2017
Nottingham Sailing Club
Championship
Northern Circuit
30
Sep
Bauhaus Cup - Eschweiler, Aachen, Germany
Segelklub Eschweiler See, Aachen
30
Sep
Papercourt Open, Surrey
Papercourt SC
Southern Circuit
7
Oct
10
Oct
RS AEROCUP - MALCESINE, LAKE GARDA, ITALY
Fraglia Vela Malcesine, Lake Garda, ITALY
7
Oct
8
Oct
Puget Sound Sailing Champs - Seattle
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA
14
Oct
Chelmarsh Open, near Kidderminster
Chelmarsh SC
Southern Circuit
14
Oct
15
Oct
Rush Creek October Dinghyfest, Dallas, Texas, USA
Rush Creek YC, Dallas, TX
21
Oct
Chew Valley RS Aero / Singlehander Open Meeting, Bristol
Chew Valley LSC
Southern Circuit
28
Oct
29
Oct
Santa Barbara Goblin Regatta, California
Santa Barbara SC, CA
28
Oct
29
Oct
UK Inland Championships 2017 - Northampton SC
Northampton Sailing Club
Championship
4
Nov
5
Nov
Wurstfest Regatta, Canyon Lake, Texas
Lake Canyon YC, San Antonio, TX
11
Nov
12
Nov
RS Classes 'End of Seasons'
Queen Mary SC
Southern Circuit
18
Nov
19
Nov
Turkey Bowl Regatta - Seattle
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA


RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email