Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

Events list

Europe excl UK and IRL

Search/Filter: OR

2022

14
May
15
May
Aalsmeer Spring Regatta - Netherlands
Watersportvereniging Aalsmeer, Netherlands
21
May
22
May
Sauerland Cup - Sorpesee, Sundern, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
27
May
29
May
SMS Regatta - Roomassaare, Saaremaa, Estonia
Estonia, Estonia
28
May
31
May
RS Aero UK National Championships & International Open - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC, United Kingdom
Championship
28
May
29
May
Berlini Cup - Tegeler See, Berlin, Germany
Segel-Club Freia, Germany
28
May
29
May
Machacsky Zapich - Stare Splavy, Czech Republic
Jachtklub Machovo Jezero, Czech Republic
29
May
Olof Knapes Regatta 2022 - Hjuviks Batklubb (HJBK), Hjuvik, Sweden
Hjuviks Batklubb (HJBK), Sweden
30
May
3
Jun
Cruising Week - Robeler SV, Muritz, Germany
Robeler SV Muritz, Germany
31
May
4
Jun
World Sailing Hempel World Cup Allianz Regatta - Almere, Netherlands
Marina Muiderzand, Netherlands
3
Jun
5
Jun
Elba, NI#3 - Marina di Campo, Isola d' Elba, Italy
Club del Mare, Isola d' Elba, Italy
4
Jun
5
Jun
Scharmuetzelsee Woche - Saarower SV am Werl, Bad Saarow, Germany
Saarower SV am Werl, Germany
6
Jun
Juniregattan 2022 - Billdals Kappseglignssallskap (BiKSS), Gothenburg, Sweden
Billdals Kappseglignssallskap (BiKSS), Sweden
10
Jun
12
Jun
Parnu Sailing Week - Parnu, Estonia
Estonia, Estonia
11
Jun
12
Jun
Steinhude Summer Regatta - Steinhude, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung at Steinhuder Meer, Germany
14
Jun
15
Jun
German Class Training - Maccagno, Maggiore, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
16
Jun
19
Jun
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta, NI#4 - Maccagno, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
17
Jun
19
Jun
Windy Point Regatta - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
18
Jun
19
Jun
Braassem Summer Regatta - Braassemermeer, Netherlands
Watersportvereniging Braassemermeer, Netherlands
18
Jun
19
Jun
Most ACTV (Breizhskiff) - AC Treffort Voile, Lac du Monteynard, France
AC Treffort Voile, Lac du Monteynard, Isere, France
18
Jun
20
Jun
Open Swedish Junior Class Championship RS Aero 5 - Jollekappseglarna Vasteras (JKV ), Sweden
Vasteras (JKV), Sweden
25
Jun
26
Jun
RS Aero Squad Nord - CN Wimereux, Hauts-de-France, France
CN Wimereux, Hautes-de-France, France
25
Jun
26
Jun
Josefa Senkyre Memorial - Orlik, Velky Vir, Czech Republic
Orlik, Velky Vir, Czech Republic
26
Jun
1
Jul
RS Aero World Championship - Columbia Gorge RA, Cascade Locks, Oregon, USA
Columbia Gorge RA, Oregon, United States
Championship
27
Jun
28
Jun
Stredocesky Regional Championship - Orlik, Velky Vir, Czech Republic
Orlik, Velky Vir, Czech Republic
29
Jun
30
Jun
Prebor Cos - Orlik, Radava, Czech Republic
Orlik, Radava, Czech Republic
2
Jul
3
Jul
Gavle GP3 - Gefle Segel Sallskap (GSS), Galve, Sweden
Gefle Segel Sallskap (GSS), Sweden
2
Jul
3
Jul
Vrijbuiter Weekend - Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
2
Jul
3
Jul
Open Masters Cup - CN Prefailles, Nantes, France
CN Prefailles, Nantes, France
8
Jul
10
Jul
Calasetta International Cup, NI#6 - LNI Sulcis, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
LNI Sulcis, Calasetta, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
8
Jul
10
Jul
German Nationals - Warnemunde, Germany
Warnemunder Segel-Club, Germany
Championship
8
Jul
10
Jul
Zeeland Regatta - Veere, Netherlands
Botenstrandje WV Arne, Netherlands
16
Jul
17
Jul
Omniplast Cup - YC Lodni Sporty BRNO, Czech Republic
YC LODNÍ SPORTY BRNO, Czech Republic
23
Jul
29
Jul
RS Aero Youth World Championship - at the RS Games, WPNSA, Portland, Weymouth, UK
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy, United Kingdom
Championship
23
Jul
24
Jul
French RS Aero National Championship - Loctudy, Bretagne, France
CN Loctudy, Bretagne, France
Championship
30
Jul
5
Aug
RS Aero European Championship - at the RS Games, WPNSA, Portland, Weymouth, UK
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy, United Kingdom
Championship
6
Aug
7
Aug
Stit Mesta Pardubic - Sec, Czech Republic
Yachtclub Pardubice, Czech Republic
7
Aug
Regate de Club - AAN Port Blanc, Bretagne, France
AAN Port Blanc, Bretagne, France
11
Aug
14
Aug
Estonian RS Aero Championship - Lohusalu, Estonia
Estonia, Estonia
Championship
21
Aug
24
Aug
RS Aero Arctic Championship - Akureyri, Iceland
Siglingaklúbburinn Nökkvi, Iceland
21
Aug
Lilla Tjorn Runt 2022 - Stenungsunds Segelsallskap (STSS), Sweden
Stenungsunds Segelsallskap (STSS), Sweden
27
Aug
28
Aug
Swedish Open and Junior Class Championships - Ljungskile, Sweden
Ljungskile (LjSS), Sweden
Championship
27
Aug
Dutch Training - *TBC*, Netherlands
Netherlands, Netherlands
2
Sep
4
Sep
Carnac French Open (Breizhskiff) - Carnac, Bretagne, France
Yacht Club Carnac, Bretagne, France
3
Sep
4
Sep
Langener Waldsee - DSCL, Frankfurt, Germany
Dreieich-Segelclub-Langen (DSCL), Frankfurt, Germany
10
Sep
11
Sep
Dutch Open & Championships - Bruinisse, Netherlands
Aquavitesse, Bruinisse, Netherlands
Championship
10
Sep
11
Sep
RS Aero 9 German Championship, RS Aero 5 and 7 Ranking Event - Deutscher Touring YC, Starnberger See, Munich, Germany
Deutscher Touring YC, Germany
16
Sep
18
Sep
Tallinn Sailing Week - Kakumae, Tallinn, Estonia
Estonia, Estonia
17
Sep
18
Sep
Lerum GP4 - Lerum (LESS), Sweden
Lerums Segelsallskap (LESS), Sweden
24
Sep
25
Sep
Autumn Regatta - Hamburger SC, Alster, Hamburg , Germany
Hamburger Segel Club, Germany
24
Sep
25
Sep
Cere Regatta - Nechranice Cere, Czech Republic
YC Cere, Nechranice Cere, Czech Republic
1
Oct
3
Oct
Nordrhein‍-Westfalen State Championship - Sorpesee, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
1
Oct
2
Oct
Olympic Classes Regatta GP5 - Royal Swedish YC ( KSSS ), Saltsjobaden, Sweden
Royal Swedish Yacht Club, Kungliga (KSSS), Sweden
3
Oct
Pohar Mesta Neratovice - Piskovna Mlekojedy, Czech Republic
Mlekojedy Piskovna, Neratovice, Czech Republic
7
Oct
9
Oct
RS Aero Italian National Championship - Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
Tognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
Championship
8
Oct
9
Oct
Ankerlaterne - BSV, Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung at Steinhuder Meer, Germany
8
Oct
9
Oct
Lomma GP6 - Lommabuktens Seglarklubb ( LBS ), Sweden
Lommabuktens Seglarklubb (LBS), Sweden
15
Oct
16
Oct
Le Berre y Skiff (Breizhskiff) - CN Berrois, Etang de Berre, France
CN Berrois, Hauts-de-France, France
15
Oct
16
Oct
*a confirmer* Coupe Viking - Le Havre, Normandie, France
SNPH Le Havre, Normandie, France
15
Oct
16
Oct
Vrijbuiter Training & Racing Weekend - Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
15
Oct
17
Oct
RS Aero GP 6 - Lommabuktens Seglarklubb (LBS), Malmo, Sweden
Lommabuktens Seglarklubb (LBS), Sweden
15
Oct
16
Oct
Regatta 725 - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
29
Oct
30
Oct
Flitzpokal - Norddeutscher RV, Alster Lake, Hamburg, Germany
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein, Germany
12
Nov
13
Nov
*a confirmer* Regate des Mordus - CV Saint-Aubin Elbeuf, Rouen, Normandie, France
CV Saint-Aubin Elbeuf, Rouen, Normandie, France


RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd