Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.

home
news
the boat
gallery
movies
forum
membership
documents
boat registration


Worldwide

Event Date

2019

5
Oct
6
Oct
PRIMUS INTER PARES - Dutch Youth Champion of Champions, GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
12
Oct
13
Oct
RS Aero UK Inland, Ladies and Masters Championships - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
Championship
UK Southern Circuit
12
Oct
DUTCH DEMOS - GWV De Vrijbuiter, Loosdrechtse Plassen, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
19
Oct
20
Oct
Youth Team Winter Training - Burghfield SC, Berkshire, UK
Burghfield SC
UK Youth Winter Training
19
Oct
20
Oct
Ankerlaterne-der-RS Aeros - BSC, Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung - Steinhuder Meer
19
Oct
20
Oct
Melbourne YC Fall Small Boat Regatta - Florida, USA
Melbourne Yacht Club, Florida
26
Oct
27
Oct
Austin YC Centerboard Regatta - Texas, USA
Austin Yacht Club
26
Oct
27
Oct
Santa Barbara Goblin Regatta - California, USA
Santa Barbara SC, CA
26
Oct
28
Oct
Jachtarske Zamykani Lipna - Lipno nad Vltavou, Czech Republic
Lipno nad Vltavou YC
26
Oct
South Aus Come 'n' Try Series - Largs Bay SC, Adelaide, SA
Largs Bay Sailing Club
2
Nov
3
Nov
Texas State Champs at the Wurstfest Regatta - Canyon Lake, Texas, USA
Lake Canyon YC, San Antonio, TX
Championship
2
Nov
3
Nov
Youth Team Winter Training - Poole YC, Dorset, UK
Poole YC
UK Youth Winter Training
2
Nov
Porthpean Pursuit - Porthpean SC, Cornwall, UK
Porthpean Sailing Club
2
Nov
3
Nov
Sail Country - Albury Wodonga, VIC, Australia
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club, VIC
3
Nov
Penzance Pirate - Penzance SC, Cornwall, UK
Penzance Sailing Club
9
Nov
10
Nov
RS Aero End of Season Champs - Draycote, UK
Draycote WSC
UK Southern Circuit
9
Nov
10
Nov
Vinkeveen End of Season Regatta - Netherlands
Vinkeveen-Abcoude
16
Nov
17
Nov
Turkey Bowl Regatta - Seattle, WA, USA
Corinthian YC, Seattle, WA
23
Nov
24
Nov
Draycote Dash (Sailjuice) - Draycote WSC, Midlands, UK
Draycote WSC
30
Nov
The Bowmoor Bubble - Bowmoor SC, Gloucestershire, UK
Bowmoor SC
UK Winter Series
Thames Valley Mini Series
30
Nov
1
Dec
RS Aero Australian Champs - Black Rock YC Go For Gold Regatta, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC
6
Dec
8
Dec
Sanford Sailfest Regatta - Lake Monroe, Florida, USA
Lake Monroe Sailing Association, FL
US Winter Series
7
Dec
8
Dec
Datchet Flyer (SailJuice) - Datchet WSC, West London, UK
Datchet Water SC
7
Dec
8
Dec
George Mac Regatta - Royal Brighton YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Royal Brighton YC, Melbourne, VIC
7
Dec
8
Dec
Youth Team Winter Training - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
UK Youth Winter Training
14
Dec
15
Dec
Sail Sydney 2019, including the RS Aero NSW State Champs - Woollahra SC, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Woollahra Sailing Club
14
Dec
Lymington Christmas Stadium Racing, Hampshire, UK
Lymington Town SC
27
Dec
Brass Monkey (Sailjuice) - Yorkshire Dales SC, UK
Yorkshire Dales SC
28
Dec
4
Jan
3rd RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC
Championship
28
Dec
Emsworth Slipper Shiver - Hampshire, UK
Emsworth Slipper SC
29
Dec
Grafham Grand Prix (Sailjuice) - Cambridgeshire, UK
Grafham Water SC

2020

11
Jan
12
Jan
Youth Team Winter Training - Queen Mary SC, Middlesex, UK
Queen Mary SC
UK Youth Winter Training
11
Jan
The Bloody Mary (Sailjuice) - Queen Mary SC, West London, UK
Queen Mary SC
19
Jan
The Starcross Steamer - Starcross YC, Exe, UK
Starcross YC
25
Jan
Steve Nicholson Trophy - Northampton SC, UK
Northampton SC
26
Jan
King George Gallop (Sailjuice) - King George SC, North London, UK
King George Sailing Club
1
Feb
2
Feb
The Tiger Trophy (Sailjuice) - Rutland SC, UK
Rutland SC
1
Feb
2
Feb
Florida State Championship - US Sailing Center, Jensen Beach, Florida, USA
US Sailing Center, Jensen Beach, Florida
US Winter Series
8
Feb
9
Feb
Cocoa Beach Midwinters - Indian River YC, FL, USA
Indian River Yacht Club, Cocoa, FL
US Winter Series
8
Feb
9
Feb
Youth Team Winter Training - Weymouth & Portland NSC, Dorset, UK
Weymouth & Portland NSA
UK Youth Winter Training
9
Feb
The Roadford Rocket - Devon, UK
Roadford SC
15
Feb
UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue (Sailjuice) - Oxford, UK
Oxford SC
7
Mar
9
Mar
RS Aero Victorian State Championships 2020 - Mt Martha YC, VIC, Australia
Mount Martha Yacht Club, VIC, Australia
Championship
7
Mar
8
Mar
Youth Team Winter Training - Royal Torbay YC, Devon, UK
Royal Torbay YC
UK Youth Winter Training
7
Mar
8
Mar
Youth Team Winter Training - Paignton SC, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
UK Youth Winter Training
7
Mar
8
Mar
Key Largo Commodores Regatta - Florida Keys, USA
Upper Keys Sailing Club
US Winter Series
8
Mar
Frensham Frenzy - Surrey, UK
Frensham Pond SC
15
Mar
Exmoor Beastie - Wimbleball SC, UK
Wimbleball SC
20
Mar
22
Mar
Sarasota One Design Midwinter Regatta - Florida, USA
Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
US Winter Series
21
Mar
Broadwater RS Aero Open - Middlesex, UK
Broadwater SC
Thames Valley Mini Series
28
Mar
29
Mar
Mount Dora Annual Regatta - Florida, USA
Mount Dora Yacht Club
11
Apr
12
Apr
Youth Team Winter Training - Eastbourne SSC, East Sussex, UK
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
UK Youth Winter Training
18
Apr
19
Apr
Spring Championships - Chew Valley LSC, Bristol, UK
Chew Valley LSC
25
Apr
RS Aero Sustainability Challenge - Island Barn RSC, Surrey, UK
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Thames Valley Mini Series
25
Apr
26
Apr
Melbourne YC Spring Small Boat Regatta - Florida, USA
Melbourne Yacht Club, Florida
9
May
10
May
POSH Regatta - Paignton, Devon, UK
Paignton SC
23
May
25
May
Hayling Island SC Whitsun Regatta - Hampshire, UK
Hayling Island SC
25
Jun
28
Jun
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta 2020 - Maccagno, Italy
Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
20
Jul
25
Jul
RS Aero Youth World Championship - Travemunde Woche, Germany
Travemunde Woche, GERMANY
1
Aug
7
Aug
4th RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - Cascade Locks, Oregon, USA
Columbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
Championship
27
Aug
31
Aug
RS Aero UK National Champs & International Open - Eastbourne Sovereign SC, East Sussex, UK
Eastbourne Sovereign SC
Championship
11
Sep
13
Sep
RS Aerocup : Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
19
Sep
20
Sep
RS Aero UK Eastern Champs - Brightlingsea SC, Essex, UK
Brightlingsea SC
26
Sep
27
Sep
*DATE TBC* RS Aero UK Southwestern Champs - Salcombe, Devon, UK
Salcombe YC
10
Oct
11
Oct
RS Aero UK Inland, Ladies and Masters Championships - Draycote WSC, Midlands, UK
Draycote WSC
Championship


RS Aero

RS Sailing

Contact

RS Aero International Class Association
E. Email


RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ

T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W. www.rssailing.com
E. Email

Developed & Supported by YorkSoft Ltd